3946 Wilshire Circle E 168, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1783
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2664 / -82.4902
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Village
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Patrice Davis
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sarasotas desirable 55+ Lakeshore Village community. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers a spacious and inviting layout with generously sized bedrooms and tastefully updated bathrooms. Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, the home features a 2 car garage along with ample driveway parking. Multiple skylights fill the space with an abundance of natural light by day and soft moonlight by night, while the private backyard setting provides a peaceful retreat for nature lovers. The versatile third bedroom is currently configured as a den or office, complete with convenient pocket doors for added flexibility. The bright, eat in kitchen is thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, pull out drawers, a new sink, recessed lighting, and select stainless steel appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades including a new hot water heater, front loading washer, and a high efficiency HVAC system. Freshly painted throughout, the home features updated ceilings finished in a timeless skip trowel texture. Start your mornings in the Florida room, where you can enjoy coffee while overlooking the tranquil private garden as the sun rises. Lakeshore Village offers an active and welcoming lifestyle with scenic lakes and fountains, tennis courts, a saltwater pool, and a clubhouse with a library and a full calendar of social activities. Contact us today to schedule your private showing. No pets, no smoking, and no truck parking permitted in the driveway. Renters insurance required. Minimum lease term is 6 months plus 1 day. First months rent, last months rent, and security deposit due at lease signing. Basic cable and internet are included through the HOA (tenant responsible for any upgrades). Water included up to $70/month and electric up to $95/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1783.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakeshore Village HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0099032168
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 168
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683266
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4511836
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED RENTAL with 90 day min. rental AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026 Welcome to Pinestone on Palmer Ranch, a gated community. This turn key condo features 2 bedrooms & 2 baths. Resort like property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4602118
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5420 Cicerone Street 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654119
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 428, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for long or short term. Community requires 6 months. Immaculate 2nd floor condo in gated community of Bella Villino on Palma Ranch. The vaulted ceilings give a spacious feel and the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661541
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com