575 Constance Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 575 Constance Road
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0631 / -82.4083
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: GARY BREY LICENSE RE BROKER
  • Contact: Gary Brey
  • 941-376-7575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready Priced to Sell! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Home located on a quiet street in nice neighborhood in Venice, Florida. Close to shopping, schools, and only minutes away from Gulf Beaches and historic downtown Venice. NEW Carrier AC/heat (2026). Newer Owens Corning Roof (2023). Newer Elegant, 100% Waterproof Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout. Galley kitchen sports generous cabinet space with newer (2023) Whirlpool Stainless Steel Side by Side Refrigerator and Self Cleaning Convection Oven with Over the Range Microwave. Newer Dishwasher with third rack (2023). Newer hot water heater (2023) and a newer well pump (2023) plus a newer well pressure tank (2025) and qualtiy air injection filtration and water softner system. (2025) The water system uses reverse osmosis so no monthly water bill. New Genie 3024 Garage Door opener. (2026) All windows are single hung. Enter house through open front porch to view Vestibule and Vaulted Ceiling with decorative wood looking beams in living room. Dining area off Kitchen. 1447 sq ft of living space. Both bedrooms have a full tiled bath. There is also a half bath, convenient for guests, which is adjacent to the laundry room. Large 23x13 Family room with door exiting to the enclosed Lanai. A Concrete Patio is just outside the lanai. The garage has a Hurricane Resistant Door. Also, no Front Yard Ditch Drainpipe has been professionally installed. Rear yard is fenced for privacy. No flood insurance required. Best of all, no HOA!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Lots 16247 & 16248, South Venice Unit 61
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0449-02-0049
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 912 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

912 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION TO SELL!! Maintenance Free Villa in The Plantation G&CC Light, Bright & Thoughtfully Designed. Welcome to effortless Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138849
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

914 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and beautifully updated villa offers comfort and style within the desirable St. Andrews Park community of The Plantation Golf & Country Club. A soft, neutral palette sets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Crane Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

121 Crane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Venice home in unincorporated Sarasota County with NO CDD OR HOA FEES. Situated on approximately 8,000 sq ft (double lot about 0.18 acres). The property offers flexibility rarely found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Pepperwood Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

4935 Pepperwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you have been looking for!!! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom plus den & 2 bath single family home is situated in the desirable southwood community! Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144209
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Peter Lasalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680329
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691039
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hermes Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($138.83 / sqft )

116 Hermes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home built in 1980, offering a 3 bedroom/ 2 bath (1,570 sq ft) of comfortable living space in a peaceful setting with no HOA or CDD fees. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403058
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kio Colon-Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com