4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1624, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1624
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 759
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2234 / -82.4855
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Ii
  • Building: Bella Villino Ii
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Nancy Waite-Howington
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living in Premier Palmer Ranch location Minutes from the Crystal Sands of Siesta Key Beach. Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully updated and renovated home, located in the sought after community of Bell Villino. You will find this home not only minutes to the world renowned Siesta Key Beach but only moments away to some of the finest dining, upscale shopping as well as a vibrant arts and culture scene of Downtown Sarasota. Lowes, Costco, Publix, plus a Whole Foods and Trader Joes coming soon to the New Sarasota Square Mall all right around the corner. This residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience at an affordable price! Step inside to discover a modern interior featuring new appliances, new laminate flooring and a soft neutral palette. You will never need to leave the community if you feel like a few chill days at home to take advantage of the resort style amenities right at your fingertips including: Heated Swimming Pool and Spa, State of the Art Fitness Center, Indoor Basketball, Billiard Room, Business Center , Outdoor Gas Grills and Picnic Areas. This Home offers a lifestyle that feels like a year round vacation. Whether you are looking for a Seasonal Retreat or a full time residence, this is your opportunity to live in of of the areas most desirable neighborhoods at an affordable price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 661.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DebbieFulton
  • Association Phone: 941-451-8520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1624, BLDG C, BELLA VILLINO II
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013146
  • Unit Number: 1624
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$140,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida Resort Lifestyle at an Incredible Value! Welcome to Bella Villino, a gated, resort style condominium community located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663357
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,900.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684485
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Loris Rasmussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5146 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$135,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5146 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming condo in the desirable Serenade at Palmer Ranch. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features an open and comfortable layout fille

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vicki Haddow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$160,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location and lifestyle in Sarasota. Garage is included in your purchase, which could save you money on a storage unit. Your car still gets the covered carport. This marvelous, bright, move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687619
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$158,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your IDEAL FLORIDA LIFESTYLE in Bella Villino. This recently updated 2nd floor home offers private wooded views from your balcony and an open floor plan with a large living area and vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$154,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. One bedroom condominium, patio with lake view, in sarasota, florida, near world famous siesta key beach. Enjoy the blue skies, lake view, and patio breezes in this freshly painted, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact David Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com