4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2332 / -82.4882
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Vintage Grand
  • Building: Vintage Grand
  • Provided by: ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Ciarla
  • 941-564-6358
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layout. The unit has been recently updated and is truly move in ready. Youll find a full size washer and dryer inside, vaulted ceilings that add to the spacious feel, and fresh interior paint throughout. Theres also a private storage closet off the screened balcony, complete with a sun shadeperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The monthly HOA fee is just $362 and covers internet, trash, and full access to all community amenities. Major updates have already been taken care of, including new impact windows, a new roof, and fresh exterior paint. Location is hard to beatjust a few miles from Siesta Key Beach, and within walking distance to Costco right across the street. Plus, the nearby Sarasota Square redevelopment is set to bring in popular additions like Trader Joes and Whole Foods. Opportunities like this dont come around oftenschedule your showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vintage Grand Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 25, BLDG 20, VINTAGE GRAND
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124021309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 25
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$184,989.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652838
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$165,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this inviting first floor condo offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and affordability in the highly desirable Bella Villino community. 759 s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,900.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684485
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Loris Rasmussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$160,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location and lifestyle in Sarasota. Garage is included in your purchase, which could save you money on a storage unit. Your car still gets the covered carport. This marvelous, bright, move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687619
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com