4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 759
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2225 / -82.4856
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Iv
  • Building: Bella Villino Iv
  • Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  • Contact: Moe Mossa
  • 888-490-1268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom closets, an open interior with high ceilings, a large family room, and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. Recent upgrades include custom shades and screens on the lanai, custom bedroom blinds, new ceiling fans, and tile flooring throughout. The home also features custom wall trim, crown molding, and an interior laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer included. You can enjoy peaceful lake views from every room or relax on the screened lanai to watch the local Florida wildlife. The building itself has undergone extensive updates, including new exterior stucco and paint, a new roof, and new hurricane impact windows and sliders. Located in the gated, well managed Bella Villino community surrounded by mature tropical foliage. Offering resort style amenities including a heated pool and spa, clubhouse with business center and catering kitchen, tennis/pickleball courts and fitness center. This Palmer Ranch, Sarasota location is close to Siesta Key Beach, Nokomis Beach, The Legacy Trail, Costco, and Lowe's. You will have easy access to downtown Sarasota, St. Armand's Circle, and Longboat Key to the north, as well as Osprey, Nokomis, and Venice to the south. The property is also near the upcoming redevelopment of Sarasota Square, which is expected to feature a AMC Theater, Whole Foods, HomeSense, Trader Joe's, and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 661.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle CAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1516, BLDG C, BELLA VILLINO IV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0132013338
  • Unit Number: 1516
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$165,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this inviting first floor condo offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and affordability in the highly desirable Bella Villino community. 759 s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$140,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida Resort Lifestyle at an Incredible Value! Welcome to Bella Villino, a gated, resort style condominium community located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663357
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,900.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684485
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Loris Rasmussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5146 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$135,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5146 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming condo in the desirable Serenade at Palmer Ranch. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features an open and comfortable layout fille

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vicki Haddow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$160,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location and lifestyle in Sarasota. Garage is included in your purchase, which could save you money on a storage unit. Your car still gets the covered carport. This marvelous, bright, move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687619
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com