1735 Gondola Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1735 Gondola Court
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0709 / -82.3945
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Todd Currey
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the sweeping, breathtaking, views of Claw Lake featuring idyllic and vibrant sunsets. Desirable .23 acre lot, at the end of a cul de sac, offers tranquility and privacy in the well established community of Jacaranda West. This comfortably designed home provides a split plan, spacious living areas, and dual sliding doors leading to the sizable 37 by 32 foot, covered lanai. A pass through from the kitchen enhances entertaining poolside as you enjoy the 30 by 16 foot, heated, screen enclosed pool year round or dine al fresco on the paved patio, should you desire. The gourmet kitchen boasts wood cabinetry, 2 built in pantries, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar. Natural light abounds throughout the family room through three large, impact, windows and dances across the vaulted ceiling. Freshly painted primary bedroom and closet, guest bedroom, and guest bathroom. Home has been replumbed. The electrical panel and duct work have been replaced. Electric hurricane shutters for lanai provide peace of mind. The Irrigation system keeps the lawn and landscaping looking lush, the pump was replaced only 2 years ago. This exquisite home harmonizes with its surroundings and is ideally close to beautiful beaches, dining options, shopping, Legacy Trail, and Jacaranda West Golf and Country Club. Benefit from the low HOA fees, No CDD fees, and convenient location to all the best that the West Coast of Florida has to share!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management, Inc./ Tiffany Quinn
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 34072 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 34 SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0438030040
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 339 Meadow Beauty Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$489,900.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

339 Meadow Beauty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a wonderful home this is! Spacious open floor plan with large rooms! Newer plank floors mostly throughout in 2022. New appliances including washer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136859
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22318 Wexford Boulevard 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$524,900.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

22318 Wexford Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Standout Pool Home in Plantation Golf & Country Club Located in one of Venices most established and lifestyle rich communities, this office exclusive property blends quality, comfort, and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20700 Granlago Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,500.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

20700 Granlago Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Solar powered home with electric bills under $30/month and the panels are fully paid off. Welcome to one of the most upgraded and cost efficient homes in gran paradiso a highly sought after princeto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142226
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Silk Oak Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$580,000.00 ($166.96 / sqft )

550 Silk Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Home in Lake of the Woods Venice, FL Beautifully updated home located in the desirable Lake of the Woods community, offering a blend of comfort, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rene Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Lakeside Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$475,000.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

1290 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Venice Gardens! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an abundance of living space and is perfectly positioned to capture serene lake views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com