4104 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4104 11th Street E
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1581
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.523 / -82.5227
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tidevue Estates First Add
  • Elementary School: Blackburn
  • Middle School: Lincoln
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Kenna
  • 941-462-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this spacious, sun filled corner lot in a serene, land owned 55+ community. This beautifully maintained home is selling furnished and is truly move in ready, featuring 9 foot ceilings, drywall walls throughout, bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, new AC (2026) with a 10 year warranty, and a welcoming layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Benefit from an affordable $600 annual HOA and a lively community with a variety of engaging social activities. Ideally located just minutes from I 75, Ellenton Premium Outlets, dining, medical facilities, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches, this is your opportunity to embrace the relaxed, fulfilling Tidevue lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon Hardisey
  • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK F DE SOTO COMMUNITY UNIT ONE PI#8868.0000/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 886800002
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Denise Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$189,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

3317 Denise Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In the heart of the quiet, amenity rich community of Terra Siesta, is a charming 1,008 sq. ft., 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom manufactured home with extensive updates and fantastic curb appeal. Stepping i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641777
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Bernadette Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

3309 Bernadette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLERS MOTIVATED! Welcome to this beautifully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide homeboasting over 1,000 square feet of living spacein the highly sought after 55+ community of Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646814
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Egret Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

153 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAND OWNED and a VERY WELL MAINTAINED RARE 3 Bedroom, DOUBLE WIDE WATERFRONT HOME WITH A SPECTACULAR VIEWS! This home features a screened in lanai with your own private hot tub and also features a 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648067
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$230,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

89 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$178,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4515 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Marie Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$195,000.00 ($86.98 / sqft )

8206 Marie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Motivated!! Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features updates including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671270
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$209,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

113 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into exceptional Florida living at an incredible price with this completely remodeled home in the gated 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Every inch has been updated for style, comfort, and pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673095
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673221
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com