7657 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7657 Moonbeam Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $794,409
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2857
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2343 / -82.4085
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Pool Included | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Marino at 7657 Moonbeam Avenue in Esplanade at Skye Ranch! This beautiful one story home offers 2,085 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step through the porch into a welcoming foyer that opens to bright, open concept living spaces. The great room flows effortlessly into the kitchen, dining area, and a spacious lanaiperfect for enjoying breathtaking Florida sunrises and sunsets. The private primary suite is a serene retreat, featuring a spa inspired bath and a generous walk in closet. Toward the front of the home, youll find two additional bedrooms, a convenient laundry room, and a versatile study. Additional Highlights Include: pool, gourmet kitchen, tray ceiling package, covered extended lanai, 10' ceiling height increase, interior 8 door whole house and impact windows. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4677164 Live your dream vacation every day in Esplanade at Skye Ranch! Esplanade offers a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with endless opportunities to energize your body, mind, and spirit. From the moment you arrive, youll experience a world of fun and relaxation, with access to the Hub, Rendezvous Park, and Turner Park and soon, The Venue! Get ready for exciting amenities like a Bahama Bar and Grill, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball courts, bark park, and more. With community parks, sports fields, and a pet park, Esplanade is your personal playground. Stay active, stay relaxed, and embrace a lifestyle filled with adventure, every single day!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marino
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2085.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Troon - Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 941-468-6891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4021, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD FOUR SOUTH, PB 57 PG 508-525
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0305-14-4021
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4889 Brigitta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$795,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

4889 Brigitta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among mature trees, this home offers incredible potential to become your dream residence with some exterior updates and TLC. Situated on 2.3 acres in the highly desirable Fox Fire West, east o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4759 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141089
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Taeda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$785,000.00 ($210.12 / sqft )

6505 Taeda Drive Reduced More Like This

A peaceful retreat with an estate feel and exceptional privacy on a half acre preserve lot in the gated Serenoa golf course community. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670297
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Joanna Benante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Boswell Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$774,900.00 ($226.12 / sqft )

4252 Boswell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage split plan pool home is perfectly situated near the end of a quiet cul de sac. Completely remodeled from top to bottom and beautifully designed in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670812
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sylvia Munia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Tuscana Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$950,000.00 ($239.05 / sqft )

4511 Tuscana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4511 Tuscana Lane, a refined and beautifully crafted Lee Wetherington residence where timeless design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless indooroutdoor living come together in perfect harm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7725 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

7725 Sandhill Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning Magnolia designer model, quality built by the esteemed luxury builder Heritage Builders, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10128 Morning Mist Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$749,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

10128 Morning Mist Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Skip the wait and step straight into a highly refined, move in ready home in the sought after Esplanade at Skye Ranch. On a quiet street, this lightly lived in upgraded Lazio floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676533
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com