1840 Glengary Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1840 Glengary Street
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2949 / -82.5321
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: South Highland Amd Of
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Riverview
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Otto Hajek
  • 941-966-6836
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is in the heart of Sarasota!! FULLY RENOVATED home has newer vinyl plank flooring throughout, fully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops. This property has great income or investment potential. Close to downtown, hospital, shopping, dining and just a 7 minute drive to the #1 beach, Siesta Key! No HOA fees or community restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1395.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Riverview Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK A SOUTH HIGHLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0076090056
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Kestral Park Circle 20, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

4812 Kestral Park Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! BEST PRICE ON A LANDINGS VILLA! LOCATION, LOCATION! Situated in the Landings, this spacious villa offers maintenance free living in one of Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651548
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Midge McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4848 Camphor Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$395,000.00 ($278.17 / sqft )

4848 Camphor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is priced to move quickly! Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in the heart of sarasota! No hoa. Great investment opportunity or starter home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Tidewood Avenue 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$320,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

5915 Tidewood Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and ideally located in the waterfront community of Baywood Colony, this beautifully updated villa offers the perfect blend of moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675716
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

3177 Lake Park Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Golden Eagle Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$330,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

3205 Golden Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New to Market | Eagle Chase Villa Sarasota. Ideally positioned in the desirable Eagle Chase community, this impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,268 square feet of thoughtfully enhan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Lake Park Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$374,000.00 ($215.19 / sqft )

3191 Lake Park Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! You will discover comfort, style, and Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678896
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$379,900.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

3117 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681988
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com