6091 Peony Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4671285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6091 Peony Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.023 / -82.4024
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Japanese Gardens Mhp
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Michele Rose
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6091 Peony Road, located in the well maintained Japanese Gardens community in Venice, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable and practical layout, ideal for seasonal or year round living in a convenient Gulf Coast location. The home features an open floor plan with a bright living and dining area, complemented by a functional kitchen with breakfast bar. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, and the primary bedroom includes an en suite bath and dual closets. The property is being offered furnished, allowing for immediate use or rental potential. An enclosed sunroom adds additional living space and flexibility, while the covered carport and attached storage provide everyday convenience. The exterior includes low maintenance features and a manageable lot within a private, sidewalk lined community setting. Japanese Gardens is a resident owned community offering amenities such as a clubhouse, community pool, and organized social activities. The monthly fee includes cable, water, sewer, and recreational facilities, supporting a simplified and maintenance conscious lifestyle. The location provides easy access to Manasota Beach, downtown Venice, and the shopping, dining, and entertainment options of Wellen Park. This property offers a balance of privacy and accessibility in a well established Sarasota County community. This property presents an opportunity for buyers seeking an affordable, low maintenance residence in a centrally located Venice community. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kelly Rockafellow
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0033
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 123 AKA SPACE NO 67 JAPANESE GARDENS OF VENICE MOBILE HOME ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0473011123
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5670 Teahouse Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,900.00 ($86.65 / sqft )

5670 Teahouse Road Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful, single family owned home, has a very spacious and unique layout. Built in 1973, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has been pristinely maintained throughout the years. With plenty of coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135881
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Forsythia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,000.00 ($83.66 / sqft )

5800 Forsythia Road Adult Community More Like This

A two bedroom, two bathroom doublewide unit, ready to move in! You only need your suitcases for this furnished home! The home features laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140946
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,000.00 ($87.84 / sqft )

741 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA doublewide on a desirable corner lot, offered turnkey furnished with newer furniture, making it truly move in ready. The home features laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143443
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$158,000.00 ($90.80 / sqft )

611 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet dead end street Japanese Gardens, a resident owned 55+ community no lot rent! This light and bright residence features laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143632
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5791 Orange Blossom Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$145,000.00 ($67.13 / sqft )

5791 Orange Blossom Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly active and welcoming Japanese Gardens community in Venice. This spacious double wide mobile home offers comfortable living in a peaceful setting on a quiet dead end street with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146509
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Janet Shawen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Hyacinth Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$150,000.00 ($73.82 / sqft )

5751 Hyacinth Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your swimsuits and flip flops and come on down to this turnkey furnished manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of japanese gardens of venice. This home offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147167
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com