1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4660196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $59,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4354 / -82.5799
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Ii Sec 14
  • Building: Bayshore Ii Sec 14
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Laura Rode
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy living in this lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Bayshore Condominium! This well maintained unit features brand new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. Sit outside on the attached patio and enjoy the beauties of Florida. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and shuffleboard. Enjoy the convenience of being just 0.2 miles from a brand new Publix, Target, Chick fil A, and other everyday essentials, making errands and dining out a breeze. Located approximately 5 miles from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, travel is quick and convenient for seasonal or full time residents alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Warren
  • Association Phone: 941-755-6338
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: APT O-35 SECOND BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM BLDG O SEC 14 PI#59525.1300/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5952513009
  • Unit Number: O35
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2228 Canal Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$65,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2228 Canal Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a great opportunity to own in the Fourth Bayshore Condominiums for under 100K. This one bedroom condo needs a little TLC but it's priced according to what needs to be done so make it your own by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630425
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Palm Lane C36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($121.35 / sqft )

5912 Palm Lane C36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! TURNKEY FURNISHED top floor unit! YES there is an ELEVATOR! Enjoy the amazing Florida lifestyle at a price you can afford. One bedroom, one bathroom, and comes with everything you need

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659956
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Todd Rentschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 332, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($79.89 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and cheery 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community! This second floor unit is turnkey furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681109
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Kempton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Easy Street I-23, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$67,400.00 ($105.98 / sqft )

5929 Easy Street I-23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super price AND very affordable 1BR/1BA with easterly (desirable) courtyard views in 55+ association. Newer appliances, newer flooring, updated bathroom and some furnishings. Active community feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685482
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Canal Drive F4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$68,000.00 ($85.75 / sqft )

2309 Canal Drive F4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$17,000.00 price improvement. This property is perfect for an investor or someone that want's to make their home their way! This spacious condo is a great ground floor condo and the perfect place to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686415
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Sunny Drive D-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$64,500.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

1840 Sunny Drive D-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1BR/1BA top floor condo in the Second Bayshore adult community. Competitive pricing! This unfurnished unit features gleaming laminate flooring in the main living areas, higher ceilings (ava

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691258
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Canal Drive F26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$64,900.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

2319 Canal Drive F26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price on this one! Buy it and make it your own by adding a few personal touches. The Fourth Bayshore is a 55+ community with low fees of just $377.03 per month that includes cable and internet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691833
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 5th Street W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$60,000.00 ($68.57 / sqft )

4705 5th Street W 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Opportunity in Bradenton! Great Location & Strong Potential, Discover the chance to create the home you want in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 725 square feet of living space in a w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473352
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com