2309 Canal Drive F4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4686415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2309 Canal Drive F4
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $68,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 793
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.436 / -82.5857
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: The Fourth Bayshore
  • Building: The Fourth Bayshore
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gail Robinson
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $17,000.00 price improvement. This property is perfect for an investor or someone that want's to make their home their way! This spacious condo is a great ground floor condo and the perfect place to call home. Once you step inside you will notice how nicely it has been cared for. This spacious unit has an open porch where you can enjoy being outside with a nice cup of coffee. The kitchen has plenty of storage and counter space for the person who enjoys cooking. The master bedroom has a spacious walk in closet and there is also a storage closet on the walkway just outside this home. The Fourth Bayshore Condos is a very active 55+ community with a nice heated pool, a clubhouse where you will enjoy getting together for seasonal events, bocce ball, shuffleboards and two nice grilling areas. If you are not wanting to stay close to home you will be delighted with the proximity to Florida's Award Winning West Coast Beaches. This community is just down the street from shopping and not too far from both downtown Bradenton and Sarasota where you can enjoy Farmers Markets, Festivals, Great Restaurants, Theaters and Museums. Don't wait to enjoy this very affordable home with fees of just $378.33 that includes your cable and internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 733.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karen
  • Association Phone: 941-756-9451
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APT F-4 THE FOURTH BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM PI#61367.0347/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6136703474
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: F4
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2228 Canal Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$65,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2228 Canal Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a great opportunity to own in the Fourth Bayshore Condominiums for under 100K. This one bedroom condo needs a little TLC but it's priced according to what needs to be done so make it your own by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630425
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Palm Lane C36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($121.35 / sqft )

5912 Palm Lane C36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! TURNKEY FURNISHED top floor unit! YES there is an ELEVATOR! Enjoy the amazing Florida lifestyle at a price you can afford. One bedroom, one bathroom, and comes with everything you need

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659956
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Todd Rentschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Sunny Drive F26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,500.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

1868 Sunny Drive F26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming condo in the Bayshore Condominiums that is ideal for either the full timer or the winter resident trying to escape the harsh Northern winters. With low fees of just $270.00 per month and low

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678581
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 332, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($79.89 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and cheery 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community! This second floor unit is turnkey furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681109
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Kempton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Easy Street I-23, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$67,400.00 ($105.98 / sqft )

5929 Easy Street I-23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super price AND very affordable 1BR/1BA with easterly (desirable) courtyard views in 55+ association. Newer appliances, newer flooring, updated bathroom and some furnishings. Active community feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685482
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Pleasant Road G35, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,900.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1540 Pleasant Road G35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exceptional condo that is priced to sell. This cute condo has newer windows, a new electrical panel, a newer hot water heater, a lovely updated bathroom with a one piece tub/shower enclosure. The flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687159
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Flamingo Boulevard K25, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$74,900.00 ($94.45 / sqft )

2431 Flamingo Boulevard K25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself enjoying morning coffee on your private second floor balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard view with palm trees and green space. This furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687357
  2. Provided by YOUR FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Marlowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Sunny Drive D-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$64,500.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

1840 Sunny Drive D-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1BR/1BA top floor condo in the Second Bayshore adult community. Competitive pricing! This unfurnished unit features gleaming laminate flooring in the main living areas, higher ceilings (ava

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691258
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Canal Drive F26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$64,900.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

2319 Canal Drive F26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price on this one! Buy it and make it your own by adding a few personal touches. The Fourth Bayshore is a 55+ community with low fees of just $377.03 per month that includes cable and internet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691833
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com