3269 Beneva Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3269 Beneva Road 203
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3026 / -82.495
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Brooke Sec 3
  • Building: Village Brooke Sec 3
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Jami Herter
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduction! Remodel incentive $10,000 with acceptable offer. NEW HVAC March 2026 Must see beautiful condo. This can be your new year round or seasonal condo in the heart of Sarasota, FL. This beautifully maintained and 2 bedroom 2 bath is situated in the back of the complex, which provides a quiet and private ambiance. The property is well managed by the Village Brooke association. The unit can be transform to your own home with minimal upgrades. Your winter home or year around abode is ready for an immediate movie in date. The condo provides a lanai that faces to the north over looking the pool, providing beautiful views while you enjoy your coffee or tea. It provides a great covered outdoor space to enjoy. The combining living and dining room provides a robust living area, with sliding glass doors to the lanai. The bedrooms are generous size and the primary offers a large walk in closet and en suite with a tub and shower combination. The second or guest bedroom has the other bathroom facing across the hall. The guestroom has ample closet space. The guest bath includes a new latrine and a refinished tub, faucets and shower head. Village Brooke is an extremely well maintained community with two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard courts, and large clubhouse with billiards, etc. Your condo also provides an outside storage unit adjacent to your unit for tools, bikes or your holiday decorations. Low condo fees make for a great full time home or winter getaway from the cold! Centrally located within town, you are minutes away from the Siesta Key beach, downtown and all that Sarasota provides. The condo is located on the 2nd floor and comes with a private parking spot. There are additional guests spots located all over the property. Youve seen the rest and were here to provide you with the best! Can be sold turnkey if you would prefer, just bring your personal items and groceries.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 964.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3269-203 BLDG 12 VILLAGE BROOKE SEC 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061121075
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 234
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Amherst Avenue 85, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$160,000.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

218 Amherst Avenue 85 Adult Community More Like This

Must See! Don't miss out this opportunity. For your own or investment. Well maintained move in ready 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms at Fairway Oaks Community. Few minutes to downtown Sarasota, 15 minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675304
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Fuming Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$159,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. The current owner has carefully maintained the unit and you can fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3259 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

3259 Beneva Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming, ground floor condo located in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in a resort style community, offering 2 heated pools, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636261
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patti O Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,900.00 ($158.15 / sqft )

2446 Clubhouse Circle 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY! Bring your offer on this spacious 2bed/2 bath with volume ceilings and great natural light! Enjoy extended square footage for larger living space! It is just steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642661
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Bobby Jones Road 383, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

383 Bobby Jones Road 383 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE $50,000 REDUCTION ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with beautiful golf course views, well located for the utmost of privacy at the end of the serene and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$155,000.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 102 More Like This

If you have been searching for a home that offers both comfort and a true feeling of community, this one stands out from the rest. Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in the well established co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674580
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com