383 Bobby Jones Road 383, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 383 Bobby Jones Road 383
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.341 / -82.4878
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Brookside
  • Building: Brookside
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lenore Treiman
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE $50,000 REDUCTION ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with beautiful golf course views, well located for the utmost of privacy at the end of the serene and well maintained Hideaway community, just minutes to Downtown Sarasota. INCREDIBLE VALUE for this move in ready residence which offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, efficient design, and a picturesque setting with direct views of the lush newly redesigned Bobby Jones Golf Course from your screened in patioideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Step inside to discover a freshly renovated interior including brand new luxury vinyl wide plank flooring, updated kitchen and baths with new cabinetry and stone counters, designer ceiling fans with lights, and new impact windows. The floor plan is both functional and inviting, with a spacious living area, separate dining room, and an open feel that makes entertaining a breeze. The primary suite is generously sized and offers a tranquil golf course view, a large closet, and an updated ensuite bath with stone topped vanity. The guest bedroom is perfect for visitors or a home office, with access to an updated and well appointed second full bath. Additional highlights include a brand new full size washer and dryer in unit, new water heater, abundant closet space and plenty of natural light throughout. This unit also comes with two prime parking spaces located just steps from the front door. The Hideaway offers a great lifestyle with lush landscaping, mature oak trees, two community pools, and scenic walking trails. The low maintenance condo fee includes exterior maintenance as well as water, sewer, trash, pest control, and pool serviceproviding true ease of ownership. With no CDD fees, no age restrictions, and flexible leasing policies, this community is ideal for full time living, a seasonal getaway, or a smart investment opportunity. Perfectly situated close to Downtown Sarasota, the Legacy Trail, SRQ Airport, I 75 and some of Floridas most celebrated Gulf Coast beaches, this gem combines location and low cost living in one of Sarasotas most convenient communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Association - Matthew Ayres
  • Association Phone: 941-782-1559
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 383, THE HIDEAWAY, F/K/A BROOKSIDE PHASE 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2032104012
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 383
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 249
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,900.00 ($158.15 / sqft )

2446 Clubhouse Circle 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY! Bring your offer on this spacious 2bed/2 bath with volume ceilings and great natural light! Enjoy extended square footage for larger living space! It is just steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642661
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1968 Toucan Way 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

1968 Toucan Way 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the welcoming charm of this open concept condominium nestled in a cozy vintage community at Vistas on Beneva. Spanning 1,385 heated square feet, the functional floor plan features three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662316
  2. Provided by G2 INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Jittu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Amherst Avenue 56, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$235,000.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

331 Amherst Avenue 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering spacious living and modern finishes throughout. This large end unit features a fully renovated kitchen (2023) with upgraded cabinetry, countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672714
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Veronika Serikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

3223 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the centrally positioned Village Brooke community, just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686288
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Clubhouse Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

2522 Clubhouse Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Some the the photos have been virtually staged!* Just Reduced Ready to Sell ! Welcome to Easy Florida Living in this beautifully updated and move in ready condo, ideally located within a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mauri Blefeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com