3259 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4636261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3259 Beneva Road 102
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 474
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3041 / -82.4967
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Brooke Sec 1
  • Building: Village Brooke Sec 1
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Patti O Grady
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming, ground floor condo located in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in a resort style community, offering 2 heated pools, pickleball, tennis courts, shuffleboard and a fabulous clubhouse. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. HOA fees are extremely affordable! Key Features: Spacious Layout: Enjoy an open concept living and dining area with abundant natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a busy day. New flooring and freshly painted throughout. Updated Kitchen: The well equipped kitchen features new appliances, new cabinetry, and new granite countertops. Master Suite: The spacious master bedroom boasts a generous walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a shower/tub combination. Private Patio: Step outside to your own private screened lanai, a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 876.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Village Brooke
  • Association Phone: 941 922-0141
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3259-102, BLDG 5, VILLAGE BROOKE SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061052114
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Amherst Avenue 85, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$160,000.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

218 Amherst Avenue 85 Adult Community More Like This

Must See! Don't miss out this opportunity. For your own or investment. Well maintained move in ready 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms at Fairway Oaks Community. Few minutes to downtown Sarasota, 15 minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675304
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Fuming Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$159,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. The current owner has carefully maintained the unit and you can fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$169,900.00 ($176.25 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Remodel incentive $10,000 with acceptable offer. NEW HVAC March 2026 Must see beautiful condo. This can be your new year round or seasonal condo in the heart of Sarasota, FL. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652265
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jami Herter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$155,000.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 102 More Like This

If you have been searching for a home that offers both comfort and a true feeling of community, this one stands out from the rest. Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in the well established co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674580
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Beneva Road 10, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

2507 Beneva Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Sarasota retreat in a highly desirable central location close to everything. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679145
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Ellen Gesell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$163,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming, super clean and very well taken care of 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available in Glen Oaks, a vibrant 55+ community with a great central Sarasota location close to downtown, UTC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680004
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com