7624 Bergamo Avenue 4b, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4639026 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7624 Bergamo Avenue 4b
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 454
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2438 / -82.4621
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***AVAILABLE DECEMBER 2026 THRU APRIL 2027. Want to get away for the winter? Look no further than VillageWalk in Palmer Ranch located in South Sarasota. This 2 story, tastefully furnished split plan townhome with a single car garage offers a private garden setting and a beautiful sunlit back patio. VillageWalk offers an abundance of amenities, including a clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, meeting rooms. Need a room for an event no problem! Our clubhouse also offers a community gas station, hair salon and boutique shop! Outdoor amenities include a beautiful resort style pool featuring a TiKi bar, a separate lap pool, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickleball. Residents can enjoy lunch or dinner at the on site restaurant and bar. The community maintains a full social events calendar. Village Walk is located in an A rated school district and just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, the Legacy Bike Trail, shopping and dining. With on site HOA management and a 24 hour manned gate, VillageWalk provides a secure and vibrant living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Catalina
  • Builder Name: DiVosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1628.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: On File
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0119040054
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 4B
  • Views: 196
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8911 Veranda Way 222, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

8911 Veranda Way 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH., 2027. This 2nd floor Carlton featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and offers one of the most spectacular views from the screened and glass enclosed lanai of the lake and golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A3984795
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH & APRIL 2027, AVAILABLE OFF SEASON. Ground floor vacation condo with tropical and water views from the tiled screened lanai (Sure to be your favorite spot). This two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443582
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489419
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Veranda Way 625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,995.00

8951 Veranda Way 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Still available for May 2026. Live the Florida Country Club Lifestyle! Completely renovated and redesigned 18 hole golf course. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4495417
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 Emily Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00

3670 Emily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented for the 2026 winter season. This beautifully landscaped lake front home is where you will want to spend your winter vacation! Situated on Mirror Lake in the heart of Sarasota near Palmer Ranch,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4497308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Wingate Drive 725, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,200.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

8370 Wingate Drive 725 More Like This

Rented January through April 30, 2026. Welcome to Paradise at Pinestone on Palmer Ranch where you are close enough to the beaches, shopping and dining but far enough away to feel peaceful and relaxed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4552127
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,400.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN 10 APRIL 10 2027 and OFF SEASON: Bright and sunny ground floor condo at Pinestone, two bedrooms, two baths, glassed and screened with pool view, plank flooring for carefree living, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4557398
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Wingate Drive 913, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

8350 Wingate Drive 913 More Like This

Rented January though March 2026. Welcome to your very own slice of paradise in sunny Sarasota, Florida! This beautiful vacation rental is the perfect home away from home if you are seeking an extende

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4569199
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Wingate Drive 714, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,300.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

8370 Wingate Drive 714 More Like This

Rented January May 1, 2026. Available May 2, 2026. Three (3) month minimum. Welcome to Lakefront Escape, your serene getaway in Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634408
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Rain Lily Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5610 Rain Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hammock Preserve, located in the popular Palmer Ranch community. NOW PET FRIENDLY, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom plus office home has been used as a vacation home and is like brand new. Open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636241
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com