4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4557398 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1
  • Viewed: 380
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2305 / -82.4847
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Building: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JAN 10 APRIL 10 2027 and OFF SEASON: Bright and sunny ground floor condo at Pinestone, two bedrooms, two baths, glassed and screened with pool view, plank flooring for carefree living, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, open dining area, flat screen TVs, internet access, one covered parking space. Pinestone is an amenity rich complex with huge swimming pool, media room, and an exercise room. The complex is centrally located on Palmer Ranch, close to shops, banking, grocery stores, the YMCA, and the access to the Legacy walking and biking trail is just a few blocks away. It is less than 20 minutes to the sugar sandy beaches of Siesta Key, and if you have a desire to take in the cultural activities Sarasota has to offer, you can be downtown in 25 30 minutes. This is an excellent vacation opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1068.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patsy Burke
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1813
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0124092705
  • Unit Number: 1714B1
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 380
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court More Like This

Beautiful home in lovely gated community in Palmer Ranch. All amenities. Perfect location close to shopping, medical, the Legacy Trail, fabulous beaches, within minutes. Great Schools. Immediate avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689128
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Veranda Way 222, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

8911 Veranda Way 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH., 2027. This 2nd floor Carlton featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and offers one of the most spectacular views from the screened and glass enclosed lanai of the lake and golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A3984795
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Veranda Way 625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,995.00

8951 Veranda Way 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Still available for May 2026. Live the Florida Country Club Lifestyle! Completely renovated and redesigned 18 hole golf course. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4495417
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 Emily Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00

3670 Emily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented for the 2026 winter season. This beautifully landscaped lake front home is where you will want to spend your winter vacation! Situated on Mirror Lake in the heart of Sarasota near Palmer Ranch,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4497308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Wingate Drive 725, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,200.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

8370 Wingate Drive 725 More Like This

Rented January through April 30, 2026. Welcome to Paradise at Pinestone on Palmer Ranch where you are close enough to the beaches, shopping and dining but far enough away to feel peaceful and relaxed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4552127
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Wingate Drive 913, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

8350 Wingate Drive 913 More Like This

Rented January though March 2026. Welcome to your very own slice of paradise in sunny Sarasota, Florida! This beautiful vacation rental is the perfect home away from home if you are seeking an extende

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4569199
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Wingate Drive 714, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,300.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

8370 Wingate Drive 714 More Like This

Rented January May 1, 2026. Available May 2, 2026. Three (3) month minimum. Welcome to Lakefront Escape, your serene getaway in Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634408
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Rain Lily Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5610 Rain Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hammock Preserve, located in the popular Palmer Ranch community. NOW PET FRIENDLY, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom plus office home has been used as a vacation home and is like brand new. Open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636241
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8784 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life! This beautiful villa is available MAY 15th OCTOBER ONLY and is in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the challenging 18 hole championship go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636372
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Bergamo Avenue 4b, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

7624 Bergamo Avenue 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE DECEMBER 2026 THRU APRIL 2027. Want to get away for the winter? Look no further than VillageWalk in Palmer Ranch located in South Sarasota. This 2 story, tastefully furnished split plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639026
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com