4658 Maceachen Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4570859 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4658 Maceachen Boulevard
  • Viewed: 379
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1091
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2861 / -82.4966
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: South Gate Ridge 04
  • Provided by: M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Joe Meszaros
  • 941-320-4287
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Summary: Beautifully updated modern but warm ranch style home in the heart of Sarasota. Open living space both functional and comfortable for you and your guests. Fully stocked kitchen fit for most all your cooking needs with ample seating for dining with family and friends overlooking a spacious backyard offering covered lounge seating. Did I mention a kid friendly zone excellent for hooking up their system of choice and gaming or watching their favorite movie for the 20th time. The home is clean, the beds are comfortable, and the neighborhood is quiet. The home in detail: Arrive under the cool shadows of the Royal Poinciana tree framing this single floor, ranch style home. Navigate the short walkway to the front door and admire the quaint front porch seating area. Step in through the vibrant blue front door into an open living space decorated and furnished with warm neutral tones setting you up for success of a relaxing stay. The living room area is furnished with comfortable lounge seating and equipped with 70 smart TV. One of the couches does have a fold out full size bed suitable for an overnight guest but not an entire stay. Also in this area is a desk for doing some surfing (not yet on the water, that comes later). The living space lends itself to an open dining and kitchen area. The dining area offers seating for 8 overlooking the backyard and patio through glass sliding doors. A moderately sized but beautifully appointed kitchen offers a 4 pieces stainless steel appliance set among other small kitchen appliances. Fully stocked for most all your cooking needs from pots & pans to dinnerware and more. At the end of the somewhat galley style kitchen is a door to sanity, lock your kids in there and enjoy a romance movie on the big screen. The kids / laundry room is completely finished and equipped with washer/dryer, TV with console hookup, and futon. Back through the kitchen and back through the living room you get to the sleeping quarters of this home. The master suite located the furthest from the living area is furnished with king size bed, nightstands and lamps with USB ports, a barn door leading into the en suite bathroom equipped with single vanity and stall shower. Across the hall you come to the first of two guest bedrooms. One furnished with a queen size bedroom set while the other is furnished with two twin beds which can be combined into a king with available bridge. The two guest bedrooms share a bathroom with double sink vanity and tub/shower combo. The backyard offers a large patio area offering a BBQ grill and pergola covering the outdoor patio seating. Surrounding the patio is ample grassy backyard area. Location, location, location: The home is located in the heart of Sarasota locating it just 10 minutes to Siesta Key and its beaches as well as Downtown Sarasota at just 10 minutes as well; offering additional shopping, restaurants, and nightlife options. The Amish winter haven called Pinecraft is also just a short drive north from the home to enjoy some excellent Amish restaurants and more. Additionally you have a quick drive to the nearest highway to shoot up to Tampa, St. Petersburg/Clearwater areas. Ride sharing services are readily available in the area. the garage is not available for use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1409.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Siesta Key
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0071120047
  • Views: 379
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Helene Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$4,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3801 Helene Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating Pool Home in an Ideal Location: This enchanting residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a beautiful in ground pool. Situated in a prime location, it provides convenient access to nea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4614683
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,550.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms = 2 bathrooms home with POOL and absolutely breathtaking fully fenced back yard overlooking lake ** Great family neighborhood for the young Ashton Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Balaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Old Oakleaf Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4920 Old Oakleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Current tenant is in the house need 24 house notice before showings Live in your dream home! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is located in the desirable Oakleaf Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3799 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3799 Countryside Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover Country Place a highly sought after neighborhood of 173 homes in the heart of Sarasota, Florida. Nearby School Districts including Riverview High, This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689711
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Island Queen Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7013 Island Queen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ashton Palms Single Family Home | ANNUAL | Built 2016 | 3 bedroom | 2 bath | 2 car garage | 2004 sq. ft. Home features include 12 ceilings, dark wood flooring in main living areas with carpet in bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911227
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Echo Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5291 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this Modernized 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Just 10 minutes to #1 Beach Siesta Key, Shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447260
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,279.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2338 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451752
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com