1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110803 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1463 Swan Court
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0886 / -81.4807
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Laurel
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: BRAZA HOMES
  • Contact: Lucas Barbosa Santos
  • 352-978-6993
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful newer home for rent in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, featuring no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views. Enjoy added privacy and a quiet setting right in your backyard. This home offers a spacious and open layout, with a large living area that flows into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen includes white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator, range, and dishwasher. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a private bathroom, dual sinks, and a walk in closet. The home also includes a two car garage and energy efficient solar panels, helping reduce utility costs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Available for immediate move in. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DANBURY
  • Builder Name: Kelly Fitzpatrick
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2114.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Level
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages
  • Association Phone: (863) 427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-35-934560-287090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Property Insurance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Puget Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1001 Puget Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home on a corner lot with a split floor plan and large living area. Expansive backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368663
  2. Provided by AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Walking Stick Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3630 Walking Stick Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story home in Poinciana! Offering 1,999 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723346
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Gladiola Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,265.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

260 Gladiola Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,670 square feet of living space, offering ample room for comfortable living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this property your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506133
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Cimarron Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

393 Cimarron Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready for July 2025 This beauty was built in 2024 comes with Solar Panels making your electric bill very minimum also water softner that makes all your bathrooms spotless and and washing your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127453
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,400.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

803 James Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful rental home designed for comfort and functionality, situated on a spacious corner lot. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath property offers a well designed layout and is move in ready.The open concept kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143176
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Ognon Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,350.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

843 Ognon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home FOR RENT! *** Offering 2,847 sq feet, this two story home features a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. The first floor showcases til

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143540
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Muskrat Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,190.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

603 Muskrat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Muskart, a spacious single family 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located in Kissimmee, Orlando, just minutes from Disney parks, major highways, shopping, and dining. This home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Clearwater Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

320 Clearwater Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable and convenient location. This property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 San Raphael Street, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,350.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

898 San Raphael Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Fully Furnished 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath Home in Poinciana Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located at 898 San Raphael St in Poinciana. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145390
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com