8860 168th Sedgwick Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8860 168th Sedgwick Place
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9771 / -82.0064
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Quail Rdg Villas
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Gerri Nelson
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard villa located in the desirable Quail Ridge Villas within the sought after Village of Briar Meadow! This home offers a fantastic location just minutes from golf courses, Nancy Lopez Country Club, Mulberry Recreation Center, and convenient shopping options. Recent updates include a new HVAC system (2025) and a newer roof (2020). With a little TLC and your personal touch, this property has incredible potentialpriced to sell and ready for you to make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 101 VILLAGES OF MARION - QUAIL RIDGE VILLAS LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6703-046-000
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 442 Pace Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,900.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

442 Pace Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Amelia. The property features an open floor plan and a lanai with heat and air (not included in square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713510
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Athens Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1822 Athens Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**price adjustment***no bond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauregard model block & stucco courtyard villa in the desirable village of belle aire, within the villas of st. Simon offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103523
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

8065 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year home warranty & bond paid at closing. Pride of ownership shines at every turn in this one owner laredo ranch! Perfectly positioned just minutes from championship golf and dining at nancy lope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103718
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherri Crider, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2595 Ascot Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2595 Ascot Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Hialeah Villas in the Village of Belvedere. This home is being offered TURNKEY and the BOND IS PAID! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Colony Patio Villa provides a comfortable and low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105147
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com