8856 Courtyard Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8856 Courtyard Lane
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $278,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5691 / -81.8081
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Courtyard Villas
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Brandie Mathison-Klein
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a spacious loft offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Featuring 1,436 square feet and a desirable 2 car garage, this home has been thoughtfully upgraded with fresh interior paint (2026) and a newly renovated kitchen showcasing modern cabinetry and stunning quartz countertops (2026). The open layout is enhanced by tile flooring throughout the entire downstairs, creating a clean and cohesive look thats both stylish and easy to maintain. The versatile loft provides the perfect space for a home office, guest area, or flex room to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the large screened lanai, ideal for Florida living year round. Major updates include a roof (2018), New A/C (2025), hot water heater (2023), garage door opener (2023), new drain field (2023), refrigerator (2025), and garbage disposal (2026), offering peace of mind for years to come. The HOA provides exceptional value by covering roof replacement materials (owner responsible for labor), lawn care, irrigation, and exterior materialsallowing for truly low maintenance ownership. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse with reservable kitchen for private events, and direct access to the popular Rails to Trails bike and walking path. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home is a fantastic opportunity for those seeking an updated villa in a prime location with lifestyle focused amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4596
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARD VILLAS PB 43 PG 70-71 LOT 34 ORB 6209 PG 170
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-25-0250-000-03400
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Crescent Moon Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$315,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

119 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Trilogy, an exclusive fifty five plus guard gated community offering a luxurious lifestyle with its own clubhouse, restaurant, tennis and pickle ball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5088807
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brenda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$288,000.00 ($123.08 / sqft )

112 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! The Roof was Just Replaced Last Year. As You Walk Through the Foyer it Leads You to the Living Room and Dining Area. The Kitchen has Upgraded 40 Inch Cabinets Along Gas Range. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093580
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Michael Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$300,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

101 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reducion. Brand new stainless steel kitchen appliance8 mold free certified home* live where life happens right at your front porch! Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098187
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$289,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

133 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRISTINE HOME PRICE REDUCTION! Charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch! Step inside to a bright, open great room that flows into a glass enclosed Florida Room featuring tile flooring, its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104020
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$324,700.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! LOW OR NO ELECTRIC BILL!!!! Resort Style Living Meets Energy Efficiency in Trilogys Premier 55+ Community Welcome home to this beautifully maintained villa located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Gretchen Rose-Zagame
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$299,000.00 ($145.93 / sqft )

321 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PLACED HUGE REDUCTION. This FULLY FURNISHED residence including stylish outdoor furniture and hottub is one of a kind and perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home is tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106424
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$330,000.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

88 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

VIEW, VIEW, VIEW & BONUS: Rare VA assumable loan at 2.25% interest (subject to lender approval), offering potential savings for qualified buyers veterans and non veterans alike. You have got to ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110965
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Bonnie Stiriz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$329,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

416 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Trilogy Orlando, where comfort, style, and community come together. This highly upgraded 2 bedroom home with a den/flex space, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage is beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111411
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brennan Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$328,000.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

135 Crepe Myrtle Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully transformed, fully furnished and truly wow worthy, this fully renovated contemporary home offers high end finishes, modern style, and move in ready convenience, including a newer 2022 roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111747
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$325,000.00 ($140.15 / sqft )

1018 Green Gate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently reduced...all offers considered...A great property with CHAIN OF LAKE ACCESS. There are docks available for owners to purchase in this community so now is the time to buy and get your own pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393791
  2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Coonrod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com