974 Livingston Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 974 Livingston Loop
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9103 / -82.0162
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  • 352-461-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2/2 laredo with open concept design, split floor plan, and screened lanaiideally located just minutes from lake sumter landing and all the conveniences of county road 466, including the new costco, in the highly sought after village of lynnhaven! New roof (2024). This inviting home welcomes you with mature landscaping, low maintenance stone planting beds, and decoratively painted walkway and driveway. Step through the covered entry with storm door into a warm and welcoming foyer with a coat closet. The chefs kitchen features white cabinetry, neutral countertops, gas cooking, a new microwave (9/2025), and a convenient eat in breakfast bar. The open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright, spacious, and airy main living space. Sliding glass doors from the living room lead to the screened lanai with ceiling fan and exterior access to the rear yard, which is enhanced by mature privacy landscapingperfect for grilling, relaxing, and enjoying floridas beautiful weather! The primary suite offers double windows, a generous walk in closet, and an en suite bath with white cabinetry, neutral countertops, and a recently updated (2025) carrara style tiled walk in shower, plus a linen closet. The split floor plan provides excellent privacy, with a guest bedroom or home office featuring double windows and a built in closet. The second bathroom offers a white vanity, tub and shower combination and a linen closet. Completing the home is a spacious 18 x 25 garage with laundry area, shelving, and plenty of room for parking and storage! This move in ready home combines location, layout, and valuedont miss it! The village of lynnhaven is conveniently located just minutes to lake sumter landing and 466 with an abundance of shops (including the new costco), restaurants, banks, medical and much more! Close to churchill greens executive golf course, palmer legends country club; pimlico and churchill recreation centers; multiple pools, golf, and pickle ball; please watch our walkthrough video of this amazing home in a fantastic location and call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: LAREDO
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 100 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO 87PB 6 PG 40-40B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D21L100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 442 Pace Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,900.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

442 Pace Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Amelia. The property features an open floor plan and a lanai with heat and air (not included in square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713510
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Athens Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1822 Athens Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**price adjustment***no bond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauregard model block & stucco courtyard villa in the desirable village of belle aire, within the villas of st. Simon offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103523
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

8065 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year home warranty & bond paid at closing. Pride of ownership shines at every turn in this one owner laredo ranch! Perfectly positioned just minutes from championship golf and dining at nancy lope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103718
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherri Crider, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2595 Ascot Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2595 Ascot Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Hialeah Villas in the Village of Belvedere. This home is being offered TURNKEY and the BOND IS PAID! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Colony Patio Villa provides a comfortable and low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105147
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com