444 Hildalgo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 444 Hildalgo Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $249,999
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9269 / -81.9675
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Gonzalez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bond paid! Motivated seller! Welcome home to this rare & beautiful, furnished colony model patio villa located perfectly in the village of de la vista west, just 2 miles from lake sumter landing and spanish springs. Placing you moments from shopping, dining, nightly entertainment, dancing, and the unmatched villages lifestyle. This move in ready home truly stands out with major upgrades already completed: new hvac (2025), new water heater (2026), roof (2015), and bond paid! Providing peace of mind and long term value. Enjoy excellent curb appeal and low maintenance landscaping, then step inside to soaring cathedral and high ceilings and a bright, open layout centered around a fully upgraded u shape kitchen featuring soft close cabinets & drawers, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish back splash, skylight, and a spacious pantry. The home offers 2 comfortable bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms with tall vanities and modern fixtures throughout. The 1 car garage includes cabinets & storage shelving, providing exceptional functionality. Unwind in the screened in lanai with privacy curtains while enjoying peaceful surroundings. The home backs to a designer neighborhood and the front faces southeast for beautiful florida sunshine. A golf cart could be included, completing this exceptional villages lifestyle package. With this rare, furnished, bond paid patio villa, all thats left to do is unpack your toothbrush and go play!! Don't forget to take a look at the virtual walk through video in the "virtual tour 2" tab! Low carrying costs: yearly maintenance $253. 92 | yearly fire $320. 71 | monthly amenity $204 this home offers the perfect blend of location, upgrades, condition, and value, and opportunities like this do not last. Motivated seller! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Colony
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA DE LA VISTA WEST PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 127-127B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D13L044
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,500.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer 3/2 Two and Half Bath Two Level Townhouse former Model Never Lived in Under Warranty. Great Layout Primary Bedroom & Bath Suite First Floor, Living and Kitchen Area Combo. and Laundry located on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Morelos Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$259,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

1714 Morelos Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! Colony Model. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa is ideally located near Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing, offering convenient access to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719436
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Timothy Cowart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Alameda Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

511 Alameda Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 511 Alameda Ave in The Villages where easy, sunny Florida living meets unbeatable convenience. Have you been daydreaming about making the move to The Villages? This home makes it incredi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723281
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Estrada Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$254,000.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

220 Estrada Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Bond paid! Big perk: nearby guest parking for your convenience for your guests! New roof may 2025 fantastic location between lake s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Trevino Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$289,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

870 Trevino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Live the Villages dream with the bonus of PAID OFF solar powering your Florida sunshine lifestyle! Looking for a little warmth and sunshine in your life? Whether you're seeking a full time residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104646
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Lemon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,500.00 ($182.62 / sqft )

4542 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocking. Welcome to a home that offers space, flexibility, and rare opportunity. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and stucco home with an extra lot, creating exceptional poten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105649
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Moreno Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

1717 Moreno Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! This partially furnished 2/2 Patio Villa is centrally located in the great neighborhood of De La Vista West just off Morse Blvd, and close to Lake Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs To

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com