870 Trevino Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 870 Trevino Terrace
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.935 / -81.9644
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Villages dream with the bonus of PAID OFF solar powering your Florida sunshine lifestyle! Looking for a little warmth and sunshine in your life? Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or the perfect investment property, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Courtyard Villa embodies everything we love about Florida livingwith all the beachy, coastal vibes included! Located in the highly desirable Village of San Miguel, this home is perfectly situated between Lake Sumter Landing Town Square and Spanish Springs, and less than 4 miles from both Lake Miona Recreation Center and SeaBreeze Recreation Center. Youre also just minutes from Hacienda Hills Golf Clubmaking this an ideal location for fun, convenience, and that signature Villages lifestyle. And the best part? Everything in the home stays! Step inside and youll immediately fall in love with the open living space, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light pouring in from sliders and windows throughout. The kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and freshly painted coastal themed cabinetryits the kind of kitchen where youll swear you hear Jimmy Buffett playing in the background. And yes NO carpet anywhere in the home! The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet with custom shelving, sliders leading to the Florida Room, and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. From the Florida Room, step into your own private, beach themed courtyardthe perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or wind down under the evening skies. Additional features include: NO BOND!, A/C 2016, Water Heater 2023, Roof 2017, PAID OFF Solar Panels=little to no electric bills for you! Living in The Villages isnt just about buying a home its about stepping into a lifestyle that many only dream of. This villa offers the charm, convenience, and relaxation to make every day feel like youre on a permanent vacation. Sunshine, Savings, and the Villages Lifestyle All in One Incredible Home! Your sunshine life awaitswelcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1087.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA SAN MIGUEL PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 121- 121A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D12Q018
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Alameda Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

511 Alameda Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 511 Alameda Ave in The Villages where easy, sunny Florida living meets unbeatable convenience. Have you been daydreaming about making the move to The Villages? This home makes it incredi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723281
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$339,900.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

427 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To be built, Pictures are of the Model Home. The Magnolia by Moxie Homes is the kind of home that quietly impressesthoughtfully laid out, light filled, and easy to love.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099619
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Camino Del Rey Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$314,800.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

919 Camino Del Rey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been reduced and priced for a quick sale. You need to see this one before it is gone!!! Exceptional home located at 919 Camino del Rey Dr | The Villages, FL 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099866
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$304,000.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

304 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic location! Exceptional home situated on a wildlife water preserve with breathtaking views of spectacular live oak trees, a rarity in the villages. No rear neighbors! 2/2 + family room custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$332,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

1238 Turtle Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025, this NEW 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the rapidly growing community of Hammock Oaks and offers exceptional privacy with no homes behind, just peaceful views of trees and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105887
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genie Muldoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$317,990.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

752 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Hillcrest floorplan is a well designed one story home open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106174
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com