1717 Moreno Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1717 Moreno Place
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9264 / -81.9671
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Gina Johnson
  • 352-461-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced! This partially furnished 2/2 Patio Villa is centrally located in the great neighborhood of De La Vista West just off Morse Blvd, and close to Lake Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs Town Squares. Roof 2018 and HVAC 2014. There is new carpet in the two bedrooms and laminate flooring in the living area. Other features include new interior paint, newly painted lanai floor, garage door screens, newer washer & dryer, enclosed lanai, and maintained landscaping. This is a great investment property just in time for the high priced rental season. The location is ideal and close to medical facilities, shopping, dining, nightly entertainment/dancing, golf courses, and recreation centers to live the one of a kind Villages lifestyle. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 142 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA DE LA VISTA WEST PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 127-127B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D13L142
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1714 Morelos Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$259,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

1714 Morelos Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! Colony Model. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa is ideally located near Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing, offering convenient access to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719436
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Timothy Cowart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Estrada Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$254,000.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

220 Estrada Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Bond paid! Big perk: nearby guest parking for your convenience for your guests! New roof may 2025 fantastic location between lake s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Hildalgo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$249,999.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

444 Hildalgo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid! Motivated seller! Welcome home to this rare & beautiful, furnished colony model patio villa located perfectly in the village of de la vista west, just 2 miles from lake sumter landing and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106376
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$240,000.00 ($106.48 / sqft )

717 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY + 2020 Yamaha Golf Cart | Prime Silver Lake Location! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Village of Silver Lake. Enjoy the best of The Villages l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107022
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Escobar Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

2149 Escobar Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 colony patio villa featuring a bonus florida room, glass enclosed lanai, low maintenance stoned planting beds, and extended driveway for additional parking ideally situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Sonora Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$240,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

1721 Sonora Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine Colony Patio Villa! BOND PAID, HVAC & Water Heater 2023, Roof 2016, Updated flooring! Great Location! This two bedroom, two bath home is is less than ten minutes to Spanish Springs and Sumte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111882
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jim McCallum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$249,784.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

835 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This home's elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348083
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$270,920.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

831 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372018
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Third Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($130.08 / sqft )

615 Third Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that blends thoughtful upgrades with everyday comfort in the charming Mi Lu Estates community. This well maintained property at 615 Third Ave welcomes you with a freshly painted exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$252,990.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

1186 Turtle Island Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Permitted home, no rear neighbors. Welcome to Hammock Oaks Villas in Lady Lake, Florida! Enjoy included exterior maintenance so you can spend your days taking in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880671
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com