17560 Opal Sand Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17560 Opal Sand Drive 108
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0137 / -82.3227
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Terrace Vwellen Pk Ph 1 Bldg
  • Building: Terrace Vwellen Pk Ph 1 Bldg
  • Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Myers
  • 941-444-6185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2026 available: mar 17th, apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $5200/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2500/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *prices may vary depending on number of nights booked* beautiful seasonal short term condo no golf membership required! Available now with last minute pricing! Experience the best of florida living in this stunning seasonal condo located in one of the areas most desirable communities. This inviting home is perfect for hosting family dinners, entertaining friends, or simply relaxing while enjoying peaceful, scenic views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo includes assigned carport parking along with plenty of additional guest parking. Ideally positioned with beautiful golf course views, the home is just steps away from one of the communitys many heated swimming pools. Inside, youll find high quality upgrades and modern european style furnishings throughout. The primary suite features a king bed, his and hers walk in closets, and a tastefully designed walk in shower, all complemented by tranquil golf course views. The guest bedrooms are furnished with queen beds and offer easy access to a full guest bathroom that is also accessible from common areas, making it ideal for visitors. The updated kitchen showcases stylish cabinetry and an open layout designed for entertaining. Step out onto the private lanai to enjoy stunning sunrises and sunsets with peaceful golf course views. This brand new community offers resort style amenities, including heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, on site dining, and an exclusive golf pro shop, creating the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience for your florida getaway. ~association fee & application is required (fee is subject to change). ~included in rent: landscaping, basic cable and internet (hotwire), water, sewer, & electric. ~paid in full under 90 days, $145 booking fee, $1000 security deposit, $300 clean, plus 13% tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1313.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen PArk
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0807163008
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf St.  302, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf St. 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your very own slice of paradise with this stunning turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Wellen Park! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale model features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499360
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Do you LOVE GOLF, PICKLEBALL and TENNIS? This is the community for your next vacation in paradise!!! BRAND NEW, 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath plus Den. this unit comes turnkey/furnished, you'll have eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501031
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 304, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental | Rates Vary by Season and Length of Stay Love Golf, Pickleball, and Tennis? Your Florida Paradise Awaits! Welcome to your dream getaway in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510824
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12140 Wellen Golf Street 404, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

12140 Wellen Golf Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available: Stunning Arbor Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Welcome to your dream retreat in paradise. This beautifully appointed Arbor floor plan condo is located in the very first building,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512430
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise with this stunning, turnkey furnished Birkdale condo with a Social Membership located in the highly sought after Wellen Park. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518943
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

901 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season! Spend your winter in paradise at this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo in the gated community of west lake gardens at st. Andrews park, the planta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6121931
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1190 Euclid Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1190 Euclid Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 Season available! Stunning NEW POOL home offered for Seasonal Rental. This 3 bedroom 2 bath, office home is located in South Venice. Great Room concept with Dining Room combination. Plank tile th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6130133
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 203 More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an ideal blend of comfort and luxury. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,154.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6134806
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Bella Pasque, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

4137 Bella Pasque Virtual Tour More Like This

In the Heart of Venice, yet Gated and Quiet... This Villa is a 2 /2 with a Den and is located in Venetia. Amenities include 2 Community pools, Tennis ,Shuffleboard, Fitness Room and Clubhouse. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140479
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17662 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

17662 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3BR, 2 Bath Single Family Home with pool & Golf Membership Available for annual or seasonal rental! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car garage in Welle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,061.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140483
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com