17662 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6140483 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17662 Santorini Court
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0156 / -82.3333
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 3BR, 2 Bath Single Family Home with pool & Golf Membership Available for annual or seasonal rental! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car garage in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the privacy of backing to preserve from your private lanai, heated saltwater pool with spa, perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. This spacious and stylish home offers an open floor plan, split bedroom layout for privacy, King in primary suite, queen in second bedroom and full in third bedroom along with desk for office space. Fully equipped and move in ready for your seasonal retreat. Amenities include professional 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, tiki bar,, fitness center, resort style pool, pickleball & tennis, dog park and more! Close to downtown Wellen Park, shopping, restaurants, walking and biking trails Braves Spring Training Stadium and close to several of Florida's unbelievable beaches. Available for monthly rentals your resort lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2061.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/Karen Lay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807130187
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 184
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation at it's finest!!! TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located on the 11th hole at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7482432
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12580 Galapagos Court 108, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

12580 Galapagos Court 108 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

WOW!! Brand NEW!!! Come enjoy paradise in this TURNKEY FURNISHED veranda!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor, END UNIT, 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Arabella floorplan at the new Wellen Park Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496603
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf St.  302, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf St. 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your very own slice of paradise with this stunning turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Wellen Park! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale model features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499360
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Do you LOVE GOLF, PICKLEBALL and TENNIS? This is the community for your next vacation in paradise!!! BRAND NEW, 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath plus Den. this unit comes turnkey/furnished, you'll have eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501031
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Opal Sand Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17505 Opal Sand Drive 105 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo II Floorplan located at the new Wellen Park Golf & Country Club located near the 11th hole but not on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503612
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 304, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental | Rates Vary by Season and Length of Stay Love Golf, Pickleball, and Tennis? Your Florida Paradise Awaits! Welcome to your dream getaway in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510824
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12140 Wellen Golf Street 404, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

12140 Wellen Golf Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available: Stunning Arbor Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Welcome to your dream retreat in paradise. This beautifully appointed Arbor floor plan condo is located in the very first building,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512430
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17745 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$7,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

17745 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vacation in Style in This Stunning Coach Home Featuring the Coveted Arrowhead Floor Plan! **Golf Transfer Available ** Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515363
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17530 Opal Sand Drive 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

17530 Opal Sand Drive 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

VACATION RENTAL SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP TRANSFER ONLY Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully furnished 1st floor Diangelo II floor plan, offering 2 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and a detached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517343
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise with this stunning, turnkey furnished Birkdale condo with a Social Membership located in the highly sought after Wellen Park. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518943
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com