20675 Romagna Place, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20675 Romagna Place
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0594 / -82.3328
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Violet Byrdak
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful Opportunity to own in gated community of Gran Paradiso. This is lowest price for single family residence in community. Well maintained house has 3 bedrooms ,2 full baths and 2 car garage. Kitchen has wood cabinets, granite countertops and stainless appliances. Please note that this residence is not in food zone. Gran Paradiso is a resort style community with full time activity director. Community has huge, heated ant cooled pool, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, sauna, steam room, playground and top of the line gym. Atlanta Braves Stadion has year round events and activities. Wellen Park is just minutes away, has major grocery stores, restaurants and music in square.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1363.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 987.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: A.Cook
  • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 292, GRAN PARADISO, PHASE 1, PB 47 PG 06
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0777022920
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146702
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com