52 Circlewood Drive A1-2, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 52 Circlewood Drive A1-2
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1617
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0369 / -82.3955
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Michael Hertel
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful stand alone villa in the highly desirable Circle Woods of Venice! New roof (2025) being installed more exterior photos coming soon! This renovated, detached villa offers privacy, style, and low maintenance comfort. Major updates include new roof, newer HVAC (2018), kitchen remodel (2025), new electric panel, new outlets, freshly landscaped, newer windows, and updated plumbing. Light filled split floor plan with wood look tile flooring in the living area and bedrooms. Open living and dining areas, and a bright Florida room overlooking your private backyard. Stunning kitchen with new cabinetry, farmhouse sink, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Two spacious bedrooms, with walk in closets, and two full baths. Enjoy community amenities including two heated pools, clubhouse, fitness center, spa/sauna, library, and a full calendar of activities. Minutes from Manasota Key, Venice Beaches, downtown Venice, and local dining. Turnkey furnishedmove in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Circlewood / AMI
  • Association Phone: 9414930287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT A1-2, CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0461141002
  • Unit Number: A1-2
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 789 Harrington Lake Drive N 68, VENICE, FL 34293
$275,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

789 Harrington Lake Drive N 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting residence in the highly sought after community of Harrington Lake at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This spacious two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513715
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Oberlin Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

101 Oberlin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**OLD FLORIDA LIVING NEAR BEACHES** Welcome to 101 Oberlin Rd in beautiful Venice, Floridawhere Old Florida charm meets modern comfort. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516264
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Chelsea Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Southampton Place S 348, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

166 Southampton Place S 348 More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Villa with a Water View in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this villa offers effortless living in one of Venices

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3568 Roslyn Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,500.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

3568 Roslyn Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Exceptional opportunity for investors or buyers seeking property in a prime Venice location. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141815
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31 More Like This

This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142809
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lori Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Southampton Drive 312, VENICE, FL 34293
$250,000.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

260 Southampton Drive 312 More Like This

Welcome to Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This well maintained 2 bedroom + bonus room (office/den), 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage is ideally situated near the end of a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammy Kitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Crocus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$293,500.00 ($178.96 / sqft )

581 Crocus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 581 Crocus Road, where comfort meets convenience on a quiet, tree lined street. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a new roof, an oversized garage, and a fenced yard shade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143629
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gary Bentley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Southampton Lane 258, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($112.71 / sqft )

228 Southampton Lane 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on the point, surrounded by sweeping wraparound water views, tropical landscaping, and daily sightings of Florida wildlife in this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den and sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143634
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Southampton Place S # 357, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

138 Southampton Place S # 357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this turnkey furnished villa in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club, where exterior maintenance is handled for you, allowing more time to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143968
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Wexford Circle 125, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,900.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

418 Wexford Circle 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stylish two bedroom, two bathroom villa offering serene water views. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the open concept floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144099
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com