7352 Donahue Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7352 Donahue Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $439,990
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9212 / -82.2519
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Section 67
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY!! Delray floor plan, where thoughtful design and modern living come together to create the perfect home for you and your family. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven boasts 2,044 square feet of luxurious living space, ensuring that every square inch is designed with your comfort in mind. This is a home designed for modern living, where every detail has been carefully considered to enhance your lifestyle. Finish details include Quartz countertops in the Kitchen and baths, 6" x 36" tile, Stainless Steel Kitchen appliance package, Covered outdoor living area, and much more! Imagine your days in this thoughtfully crafted space, where comfort meets sophistication, and memories are made! Home has City water/Septic and is NOT in a Flood zone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DELRAY
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Short Legal: PCH 067 3878 0010 Long Legal: Port Charlotte SEC67 BLK3878 LT10 508/461 DC968-622 968-624 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412107308006
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7427 Sea Mist Drive, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
$449,900.00 ($141.35 / sqft )

7427 Sea Mist Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2026 built home in Port Charlotte, perfectly positioned on a canal with peaceful water views and added privacy. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath + office/den residence offers 2,283 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012668
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 Little Rock Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,600.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

9590 Little Rock Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505712
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Jennifer Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

7456 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your future oasis! Nestled on nearly an acre, with access from 3 streets, this impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10495 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$464,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

10495 Atenia Street More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled in the highly desirable waterfront community of south gulf cove, featuring new roof, new a/c, resurfaced saltwater pool with new pool pump, generator hookup for peac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517642
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13514 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$439,900.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

13514 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This brand new, custom built home showcases modern elegance from the moment you arrive, highlighted by a paver driveway and walkway. Located in desirable South Gulf Cove, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519424
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact David Conklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15116 Brainbridge Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$459,900.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

15116 Brainbridge Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Opportunity awaits with this new, unfinished construction built in 2024 and ideally located in Port Charlotte, FL. This property offers a flexible 3 bedroom layout, including a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519678
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14193 Fort Myers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$410,000.00 ($122.72 / sqft )

14193 Fort Myers Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of South Gulf Cove. This better than new home is sure to impress and has many upgrades not found on other homes. Upon arriving yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521520
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15094 Amsterdam Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$419,100.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

15094 Amsterdam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522074
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3059 Holcomb Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$425,000.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

3059 Holcomb Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a gorgeous oversized double lot with a serene water view in the highly desirable Gulf Cove community of Port Charlotte, Florida. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523967
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com