3214 Coachman Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3214 Coachman Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $496
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8972 / -82.4978
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Oakellars
  • Elementary School: Ballast Point
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: REALTY BUY DESIGN
  • Contact: Tamara Perez
  • 813-451-9201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lots of possibilities with this Bayshore Beautiful pool home surrounded by multi million dollar properties just 1 block from Bayshore Boulevard?! Located in Flood Zone X with no flood insurance required, this solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a 75x91 lot (6,825 SF) in one of South Tampas most sought after neighborhoods. Currently tenant occupied through end of May, this property offers flexibility for investors, builders, or future homeowners alike. Continue rented as a long term investment, explore future short term rental potential subject to local regulations, move in after tenant vacates, renovate and personalize, or tear down and build your dream home. Seller/developer also has plans for an approximately 4,000 SF new construction home that may be included for interested buyers. Work from existing plans, customize your own vision, or bring your own builder. Endless possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Ballast Point-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKELLAR W 1/2 OF LOT 7 AND LOT 8 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-3VS-000002-00007.0
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5414 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$684,995.00 ($269.79 / sqft )

5414 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTED AT APPRAISED VALUE NO INCOME VERIFICATION Experience refined living in the heart of South Tampa with this impeccably Fully Renovated when purchased in December 2024, design forward residence s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385379
  2. Provided by ELITE INVESTORS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danny Dhannu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 Wallcraft Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$699,000.00 ($306.98 / sqft )

3414 Wallcraft Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods, this is a prime redevelopment opportunity in the highly sought after Plant High School district. Situated in Flood Zone X (no required floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494132
  2. Provided by M SIX REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Elena Mejias, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Zion Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$749,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

4909 Zion Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home where style, functionality, and comfort come together effortlessly. Situated on a quiet street with no HOA, this home offers a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494688
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$700,000.00 ($313.06 / sqft )

4014 Rogers Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare South Tampa gemfully renovated, stylish, and move in ready in every way. This 4 bed, 3 bath home includes 2 ensuite bedrooms and checks every box with modern upgrades and a smart layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501135
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Brengle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Knights Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$879,900.00 ($284.02 / sqft )

4113 Knights Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a distinguished residence where refined elegance meets effortless Florida living. Originally constructed in 2006 and thoughtfully enhanced, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505259
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allan Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com