8613 Fawn Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8613 Fawn Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.075 / -82.5859
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Fawn Lake Ph I
  • Elementary School: Citrus Park
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A LOVELY 3BD/2BA HOME IN THE QUIET COMMUNITY OF FAWN LAKES! This home offers over 1,797 Sqft of living space and features a 2 car garage and a fenced in yard. The open floor plan provides tile flooring throughout, with a living room that boasts large windows for natural lighting and ample space for any furniture selection! The kitchen is open and features beautiful light blue/grey countertops, white cabinets, a closet pantry, a breakfast bar, and appliances including a fridge, range, and dishwasher! The primary bedroom is spacious and ready for your personal touches! The large primary retreat includes his and her vanities, a large tub for relaxation, and a separate standalone shower! The fenced in yard is perfect for hosting a big game day BBQ or catching up with old friends! The HOA allows pets up to 60 lbs. HOA does not permit commercial vehicles, RVs, boats, jet skis, or trailers to be parked at the property. The Community of Fawn Lakes offers a playground and a community pool. You just can't beat the location convenient to Citrus Park Mall, Veterans Expressway, beaches, a local golf course, and dining. You will love calling this home! Lawn mowing and edging services are included in the rent. In addition to the advertised base rent, all WrightDavis residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Occupied and will be available 06/29/2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1797.00
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Citrus Park-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Criner@greenacre.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-28-17-043-B00000-00065.0
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8748 Hampden Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

8748 Hampden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home show the pride of home ownership, Mrs. Clean has lived here. Ready to move in. Located in the Citrus Park area. Just minutes from TIA, Shopping, Scholls, and the beachs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483970
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 Fawn Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8517 Fawn Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home for rent near Citrus Park Mall! This home is located in the well maintained community of Fawn Creek. This one story design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457707
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12618 Weston Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,950.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

12618 Weston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Hampton Lakes at Main Street! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,850.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! This is the one you have been waiting for. Picture perfect rental in the heart of Westchase. This condo home has tranquil water views from several

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN & HOFFMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Laura Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12530 Shirebrook Court, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,449.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12530 Shirebrook Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upscale townhome conveniently located on the Hillsborough/Pinellas county line area in South Hampton just around the corner from Westchase and Oldsmar areas! Three bedrooms, two and a half baths and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492472
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Brian Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8748 Exposition Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8748 Exposition Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The home features an open floor plan connecting the living room, kitchen, and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Georgian Park Lane 110, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

9410 Georgian Park Lane 110 More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, functionality and one of the most walkable lifestyles in all of Tampas sought after Westchase co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496351
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Lake Chase Island Way 9020, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,395.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9020 Lake Chase Island Way 9020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great water view three bedroom two bath second floor condo with 2 stories. Features open pond view from all windows, granite countertops, wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Yingyi Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12444 Berkeley Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

12444 Berkeley Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Modern Townhome in Prime Tampa Location, Family Friendly, Gated Community, A Rated schools Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offering modern comfort, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502615
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12541 Blazing Star Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

12541 Blazing Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in Desirable Westwood Lakes. Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after Westwo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505307
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com