9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486077 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0567 / -82.5975
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Lake Chase Condo
  • Building: Lake Chase Condo
  • Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN & HOFFMAN REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Laura Hoffman
  • 727-251-1966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! This is the one you have been waiting for. Picture perfect rental in the heart of Westchase. This condo home has tranquil water views from several windows and is a short walk to the clubhouse, pool and workout facility. TOTALLY RENOVATED this spacious condo boasts 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms PLUS a loft. The great room has views of two ponds and soaring ceilings. The large kitchen has top of the line stainless appliances, solid surface counters and designer kitchen cabinets. Dishwasher, refrigerator and stove are all NEW(one year)! Easy to care for luxury vinyl flooring throughout and an oversized dining nook. NEW energy efficient AC installed June 2024. This home has everything you are looking for and more. Freshly painted throughout! Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated and the entire home will be professionally cleaned. This is the LARGEST FLOORPLAN in the community and is a rare find. Complete with a covered carport space and interior washer/dryer. Washer was replaced in June 2024. Schedule your showing today! Please note Condo Association has additional application and pet fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1578.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Chase Condo Association/ Sari Garcia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-17-820-000021-09412.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 9412
  • View: Water
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8748 Hampden Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

8748 Hampden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home show the pride of home ownership, Mrs. Clean has lived here. Ready to move in. Located in the Citrus Park area. Just minutes from TIA, Shopping, Scholls, and the beachs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483970
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12618 Weston Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,950.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

12618 Weston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Hampton Lakes at Main Street! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Westlake Townhomes of Westchase, one of Tampas most desirable and family friendly communities. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488928
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Beimei Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8748 Exposition Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8748 Exposition Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The home features an open floor plan connecting the living room, kitchen, and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Georgian Park Lane 110, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

9410 Georgian Park Lane 110 More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, functionality and one of the most walkable lifestyles in all of Tampas sought after Westchase co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496351
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8613 Fawn Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8613 Fawn Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A LOVELY 3BD/2BA HOME IN THE QUIET COMMUNITY OF FAWN LAKES! This home offers over 1,797 Sqft of living space and features a 2 car garage and a fenced in yard. The open floor plan provides tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505262
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12541 Blazing Star Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

12541 Blazing Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in Desirable Westwood Lakes. Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after Westwo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505307
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Palmetto Sands Court, Tampa, FL 33626
$3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11510 Palmetto Sands Court More Like This

Gated neighborhood and nestled on a cul de sac street. Complete with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2,328 square feet of living space and a spacious 2 car garage. Wood like tile floors flow into the foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507144
  2. Provided by CAUSEY REALTY, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Palmetto Sands Court, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11510 Palmetto Sands Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507144
  2. Provided by CAUSEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Colleen Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com