1721 Tropicana Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1721 Tropicana Way
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1977
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9292 / -82.2602
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Hills
  • Elementary School: Brooker
  • Middle School: Burns
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Brenda Wade
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here it isthe one youve been waiting for in highly sought after Brentwood Hills! Featuring solar panels installed in 2021 for energy efficiency and long term savings, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home shows like new and is truly move in ready. From the moment you arrive, the tiled entry welcomes you into a light filled, open concept living and dining space with soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The home has been tastefully updated throughout, featuring upgraded flooring, modern fixtures, and thoughtful design details like plant shelves, a built in niche, and display space above the kitchen cabinetryperfect for showcasing your personal style. The kitchen shines with upgraded countertops and matching stainless steel Samsung appliances, seamlessly flowing into the main living areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled, adding a fresh, modern touch. The spacious and bright primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with its own en suite bathroom and a walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a beautifully remodeled secondary bathroom. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane impact sliders and windows, along with a NEW A/C unit. This home has been exceptionally well cared for and it shows in every detail. Step outside to your private backyard oasisan oversized, fully fenced lot featuring a screened lanai with a sparkling pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round. Located in the desirable Brentwood Hills community, this home offers convenient access to multiple commuter routes, making daily travel easy while still enjoying a quiet neighborhood setting. Beautiful, updated, energy efficient, and perfectly locatedthis home truly has it all. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD HILLS TRACT D E UNIT 1 LOT 8 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-25-29-20-2FX-000004-00008.0
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$420,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained two story home built in 2018. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a loft, it offers spacious living. Enjoy modern comforts, including a well appointed kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520743
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jodi Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$389,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dunaway Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

437 Dunaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out and a new roof. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400507
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$414,900.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

2134 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into turnkey living with this beautifully remodeled 4 bed / 3 bath, 2,258 sq ft single family home on a quiet street in Valrico. Thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451194
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Somerstone Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$409,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

618 Somerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing property near every place in Brandon! This beautiful, 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. Roof 2022/AC system (2021) Water heather (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454596
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Flower Branch Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$480,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1812 Flower Branch Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Valrico. This spacious home offers a comfortable and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491784
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Callie Sears Naylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$459,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

2940 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024 and still showing like a model home, this stunning Valrico delivers the rare opportunity to step into nearly brand new home with 2 primary suites without the wait. Every detail feels fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$475,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

1035 Legends Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible one owner, 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home with thoughtful updates, a flexible floor plan, a theater room, and a backyard view rarely seen in this area awaits within the low HOA com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503186
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com