2940 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2940 Forest Meadow Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9505 / -82.2356
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Valri Forest Ph 1 2
  • Elementary School: Valrico
  • Middle School: Mann
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2024 and still showing like a model home, this stunning Valrico delivers the rare opportunity to step into nearly brand new home with 2 primary suites without the wait. Every detail feels fresh, modern, and intentionally designed for the way you want to live today. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spacescreating an effortless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The chefs kitchen impresses with LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, wall oven, built in microwave, quartz countertops, and a large center island with generous bar seating, making it the natural gathering point of the home. Throughout the main living areas, recessed lighting enhances the clean, modern aesthetic while providing a bright and welcoming atmosphere day or night. Whether its casual mornings or hosting friends, the space is built for connection. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a zero entry walk in shower, dual vanities, and an expansive walk in closet. A secondary bedroom also enjoys its own en suite bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. A dedicated office/den with French doors provides flexibility for remote work, creative space, or quiet study. An additional bedroom, full hall bath, and well placed laundry room complete the interior layout with thoughtful functionality. Thoughtfully designed with a true split bedroom layout, this home offers enhanced privacy throughout as none of the bedrooms share a common wall, thus creating quiet separation and a more peaceful living experience for both owners and guests. Out back, a fenced yard and covered lanai extend your living space outdoors, offering a comfortable setting for relaxing evenings, weekend grilling, or simply enjoying Floridas sunshine. With a tankless water heater and a truly like new condition throughout, this home blends modern efficiency with elevated everyday livingready for you to move in and start enjoying immediately. Perfectly situated in Valrico, the home offers convenient access to everyday essentials, shopping, dining, while still maintaining a peaceful residential setting. Commuters will appreciate easy connectivity to major roadways for travel throughout the Tampa Bay area, including Brandon, Tampa, and surrounding communities. Parks, recreation, and local amenities are all just a short drive away, making this location as practical as it is desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2254.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Mann-HB
  • School Elementary: Valrico-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 131.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valri Forest
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALRI FOREST PHASE 1 AND 2 LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-C94-000000-00076.0
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$420,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained two story home built in 2018. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a loft, it offers spacious living. Enjoy modern comforts, including a well appointed kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520743
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jodi Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dunaway Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

437 Dunaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out and a new roof. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400507
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$414,900.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Cross More Street, VALRICO, FL 33594
$549,900.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

2514 Cross More Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in Valrico, FL. This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright living area, 94 first floor ceilings, spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884983
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$535,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

1032 Legends Pass Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath with High Ceiling Home in a quiet Valrico community of just 29 homes! Recently refreshed with newly renovated bathrooms, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424005
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Bhargav Hirpara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Fawn Meadow Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$532,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

2108 Fawn Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained residence. Set on a desirable corner lot, this home welcomes you with lush landscaping and wonderful curb appeal. Step inside the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446645
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

2134 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into turnkey living with this beautifully remodeled 4 bed / 3 bath, 2,258 sq ft single family home on a quiet street in Valrico. Thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451194
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Valley Sunset Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($128.63 / sqft )

2604 Valley Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Meadowgrove neighborhood. Set on a premium lot, this thoughtfully designed residence features a split gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473138
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact RJ Kulangara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Bonterra Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

2502 Bonterra Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Bonterra in Valrico, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre lot (0.45 acres)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Palace Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$549,900.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1604 Palace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac offering added privacy and minimal traffic. The newly updated double entry doors with modern glass accents create a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476890
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com