3108 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3108 Ballast Point Boulevard
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,049,990
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2857
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8897 / -82.4946
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Ballast Point
  • Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Robles
  • 813-580-8113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. Under construction flood resistant luxury living near bayshore blvd unbeatable value prime location! *price includes an enhanced storm protection package with white vinyl impact windows, impact glass exterior doors (where applicable), and a 50 amp generator inlet for a portable generator (generator and inlet cord not included). Discover the perfect blend of luxury and location in ballast point, one of south tampas most desirable neighborhoods! This brand new home offers unbeatable value just minutes from everything that makes this area so special. Walk to the iconic bayshore boulevard, enjoy easy access to the prestigious tampa yacht & country club, the scenic ballast point park, perfect for waterfront walks, biking, and outdoor recreation. Gadsden park and the new macdill 48 park offer even more green space just moments away this luxurious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms within a large 2800 sq/ft layout designed for modern comfort and convenience. Step inside to find an inviting open concept living space illuminated by natural light from expansive windows. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The adjacent great room is perfect for entertaining guests and delighting in intimate dinners in the adjoining dining room. The first floor includes a bedroom and a full bath, perfect for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, you'll find the luxurious primary suite, a serene escape complete with a spa like en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family members or a home office, and the tastefully appointed bathrooms are designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy movie and game nights in the large loft, perfect for a media bonus room. Outside, the private backyard and covered lanai offer a peaceful retreat for outdoor relaxation or gatherings. Commuters and travelers will appreciate the prime location near gandy boulevard, the selmon expressway, and i 275, providing seamless access to downtown tampa, st. Pete, and beyond. Plus, if you're connected to macdill air force base, you're just minutes from work, making this home an ideal choice for military families. Whether you're enjoying the vibrant south tampa lifestyle, indulging in waterfront dining, or taking in the breathtaking sunsets along bayshore, this home offers exceptional value in a prime location. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your private tour today! * completed photos and virtual tour are of a rendering of a palmeri home for comparison purposes only and may show options/features no longer available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmeri E
  • Builder Name: Domain Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2857.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE EAST 50 FEET OF THE WEST 470 FEET OF THE NORTH 165 FEET OF THE EAST 1/2 OF THE SOUTHEAST 1/4 OF THE NORTHWEST 1/4 OF SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 30 SOUTH, RANGE 18 EAST, LESS THE NORTH 25 FEET FOR STREET, ALL LYING AND BEING IN HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-ZZZ-000005-53990.0
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3712 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,000.00 ($31.44 / sqft )

3712 Elrod Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This stunning new construction home in South Tampa blends modern architecture with thoughtful design, offering spacious living in on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 36547 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960220
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,900.00 ($303.89 / sqft )

3319 Marlin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. 2026 DOMAIN HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION Come visit our design room to design your dream home! A stunning new construction home located in the highly sought after Ballast Point neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363909
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Knights Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$999,000.00 ($284.53 / sqft )

4718 Knights Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction Alert!!! Welcome to your brand new home, built by the highly regarded Blue Coast Building Group! This beautiful new construction offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451467
  2. Provided by BLUE COAST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrianna McCurry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Fielder Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,099,000.00 ($331.62 / sqft )

3203 Fielder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Bayshore Beautiful nearly new home on a lovely tree lined street steps from Bayshore Blvd. Step into the foyer onto the warm and inviting bleached "wood" tile flooring whichis found th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452372
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Iowa  , TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,195,000.00 ($291.75 / sqft )

3301 Iowa New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on an expansive 50x148 corner lot, this impressive new construction home offers 3,231 square feet of refined living space. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460844
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candace Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Interbay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,150,000.00 ($325.96 / sqft )

6202 Interbay Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction in south tampa on an individual lot, not a townhome, not a subdivision and walkable to dining and retail. That almost doesn't exist. This 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462816
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,124,990.00 ($340.29 / sqft )

3310 Rogers Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Recently completed gorgeous modern new construction home Featuring IMPACT WINDOWS, 50 Amp Generator inlet, elevated luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and quartz countertops. *Builder is also providin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464675
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Napoleon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,999.00 ($323.94 / sqft )

3317 Napoleon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION LUXURY IN SOUTH TAMPA Welcome to this stunning newly constructed luxury residence in South Tampa, where modern design, high end craftsmanship, and exceptional comfort come together

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467353
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Hawthorne Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$999,000.00 ($317.14 / sqft )

3208 Hawthorne Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in one of South Tampa's most desirable neighborhoods, this thoughtfully updated home offers the rare combination of 2,331 square feet all on one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479770
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ronnie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,199,000.00 ($329.67 / sqft )

3610 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482963
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dee Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com