7001 Interbay Boulevard 123, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7001 Interbay Boulevard 123
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8716 / -82.5114
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Schooner Cove A Condo Ph
  • Building: Schooner Cove A Condo Ph
  • Provided by: XD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michael Ding
  • 813-720-7727
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a highly desirable gated community in South Tampa, Schooner Cove offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center and clubhouseall just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condominium, this spacious corner unit features 1,776 sq ft of bright, inviting living spaceperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle without the upkeep of a single family home. Step inside to find stylish wood look flooring throughout the main living areas and an elegant formal dining space ideal for entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, crown molded cabinetry, and a classic tile backsplash. A large first floor laundry room adds convenience and provides direct access to the attached two car garage. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer comfortable privacy, including an oversized primary suite with ample room for large furnishings and a private en suite bath. The additional bedrooms are bright, spacious, and versatile. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on your private patiosperfect for grilling and connecting with neighbors. With its prime location, gated setting, and low maintenance lifestyle, this home is an exceptional rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1776.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-30-18-9IM-000000-00123.0
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,200.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

4716 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to our charming beach themed home near MacDill Air Force Base and downtown Tampa. This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath retreat is perfect for families, friends, or anyone seeking a relaxing stay. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3549163
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Montgomery Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,250.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

4108 Montgomery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Tampa home with no HOA! This well maintained single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space. The interior features dura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6713 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in South Tampa, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space, featuring a 3/2 main residence The main home includes three spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502556
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Shamrock Road S, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7002 Shamrock Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Showings begin on May 12th Move In ready on May 15th** Now available for rent in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this distinctive 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of classic cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com