6823 Heron Meadow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6823 Heron Meadow Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $774,990
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3921
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.288 / -82.4311
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Crossing
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. The welcoming view from the front door extends through the sunny family and dining spaces and out to the serene lanai. In this single story dream home you will find 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, dedicated study & 3 car wide garage. Birthday cakes, holiday celebrations, and shared memories will all begin in the lovely kitchen. Start each day refreshed in the Owners Retreat, which includes a large walk in closet and a contemporary Owners Bath. Three secondary bedrooms provide ample privacy and great places for unique styles to grow. A sunlit study rests across from the family foyer, offering a versatile location for a home office, student library or a welcoming lounge. Experience the Best in Design, Choice and Service with this new home in Sarasota, FL. At Lakeview crossing you will also be close to downtown Sarasota (10 miles), UTC shopping center (9.4 miles), Siesta Key Beach (12 miles) & SQR airport (15 miles).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Rubytail
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2850.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakeview Crossing Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 43, LAKEVIEW CROSSING, PB 59 PG 244-249
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0260040143
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10855 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$871,659.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10855 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Wetland | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688332
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$883,284.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7808 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bdrm w/Atch Bath | Pond View | Close to Amenities. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690384
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10863 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$849,434.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

10863 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Conservation View | Dedicated Study | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690449
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7829 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$853,324.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

7829 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Game Room | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Close to Amenities. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690482
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10187 Milky Way Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$925,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

10187 Milky Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10187 Milky Way, located in the highly sought after Skye Ranch community, where charm, space, and thoughtful design come together on a private preserve lot. This home exudes character from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690808
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Dawnelle Lanners
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$709,999.00 ($174.62 / sqft )

7579 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the estero model in hawkstone, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, two story home offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691692
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7555 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$907,999.00 ($196.84 / sqft )

7555 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910835
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Meadowshade Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$819,990.00 ($205.77 / sqft )

7249 Meadowshade Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. This homes si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498668
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com