731 Masterpiece Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 731 Masterpiece Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6975 / -82.3767
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Manchester Ii Condo
  • Building: Manchester Ii Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Rich Shelley
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully turn key furnished 2 story condo with panoramic golf & water views! Available for a 612 month lease, this home invites you to simply bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the resort style Kings Point lifestyle. The second story loft is a huge bonus. It can be used as an office and/or a guest suite. It has it's own private bathroom and balcony with a stunning view. This luxuriously remodeled condo offers nearly 2,100 sq. ft. of bright, open living space, featuring a spacious lanai. Rent includes premium cable, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control and all grounds maintenance. You'll only pay electric. Located in a premier 55+ gated community, at least one resident must be 55 or older (no one under 18 permitted). No pets or smoking. First, last, and security deposit required. Kings Point's amenities include two full service clubhouses, six heated pools & two hot tubs, an 850 seat theater & an elegant spa. Multiple tennis and pickleball courts. Three golf courses. Two state of the art fitness centers and dozens of social and sports clubs. Enjoy maintenance free living with everything accessible by golf cartshopping, dining, medical facilities, and more. Kings Point even has a free community transportation system. Centrally located just minutes from beautiful gulf beaches, world class fishing, Tampas convenient cruise port, and Disney World. Live every day like youre on vacation in one of Florida's finest active living, 55 plus communities. AVAILABLE 6/1/2026. 6 MONTH MINIMUM RENTAL.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2082.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZZ-000000-00138.0
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Finchley Court B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

403 Finchley Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR, 2BA, with a glass enclosed Florida Room and inside laundry room. King size bed in master suite & Queen size bed in guest bedroom & both bedrooms and Florida room have TV's. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383410
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,997.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2014 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home near the caloosa country club with golfing just minutes away. Use of a golf cart included. You will never be bored with membership in the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468539
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Inverness Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2052 Inverness Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This roomy and open condo is located in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center. This is a furnished SUMMER RENTAL until 10/31/26.This split bedroom floor plan has an extended and encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477324
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15416 Gopher Trop Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

15416 Gopher Trop Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of space for comfortable family living, with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Olga Tobon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Paradise Island Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7109 Paradise Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious newer build 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a large fully fenced lot in Cypress Mill. The first floor has an open floor plan kitchen and living room. The kitchen has a pantry, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Layton Court 1624, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1624 Layton Court 1624 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

7 month minimum Rental. Partially Furnished Rental available in Kings Point Active Adult Community Welcome home! This charming 1900 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath is just is nestled in the heart of Sun City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481918
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Easy Goer Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

14373 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this contemporary end unit townhome, offering exceptional space, style, and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a loft, and an attached one car garage, this two story residence is located in the g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com