19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-16, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-16
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9448 / -82.7256
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Cove 6
  • Building: Imperial Cove 6
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Chase Walseth
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imperial Cove is the kind of 55+ community that earns loyalty. Residents walk the lighted waterfront path along Tampa Bay at sunrise, meet friends for billiards or cards in the clubhouse, and organize their weeks around the social calendar rather than the to do list. This updated second floor residence fits right into that rhythm. Inside, the home has been refreshed throughout. The kitchen has new shaker cabinetry, marble look granite counters, and contemporary lighting, opening into a combined living and dining space that flows easily whether you're hosting a few neighbors or settling in for a quiet evening. Porcelain tile runs through the home, and fresh paint keeps everything feeling bright and cohesive. The bedroom suite is positioned at the back of the unit, with a walk in closet plus a second closet for genuine storage. The en suite bath has been fully redone with a tiled walk in shower, granite counters, and modern fixtures. A sunroom off the living room and bedroom pulls in soft light and looks out onto the grounds, making it a natural spot for morning coffee or an afternoon book. A dedicated downstairs storage room is included. Imperial Cove sits directly on Tampa Bay, with an Olympic sized waterfront pool, an impressive clubhouse anchoring two fitness rooms, a sauna, billiards, game rooms, and a ballroom for community events. Outside, residents enjoy community grills, two fishing piers, and the lighted waterfront walkway. The monthly fee covers exterior maintenance, insurance, grounds, pool, recreational facilities, security, trash, water, and cable. Flood zone X means no flood insurance required, and the community came through recent storm seasons unaffected. The location puts you minutes from Clearwater Mall, Costco, and the US 19 corridor for daily errands, with Tampa International Airport and the Gulf beaches both a short drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Allison Mundy
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE 6 CONDO UNIT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41943-000-0160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6-16
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Belleair Road A7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$150,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

2205 Belleair Road A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chateau Belleair Condominium complex is centrally located and close to all types of shopping requirements. This beautiful one bedroom, one bath has been well maintained and located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  4. Approx. 68,454.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Christel Pinkerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,300.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Complete remodel! Brand new matching stainless steel whirlpool appliances and premium window blinds stay! Guest parking is right in front of the unit! HOA covers water, sewer, and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8245813
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact Jack Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo in the heart of Clearwater. Located on the ground floor, this home offers the ultimate convenience with your assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689296
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elena Krivtsova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road C1, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,995.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road C1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just hitting the market, property for sale at 1433 South Belcher Road, Clearwater, FL, USA. Renovated just painted new stainless steel appliances Pool just walking out of the backyard Uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6215336
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Pearce Drive 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$172,900.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2612 Pearce Drive 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Seville, a vibrant 55 plus community in the heart of Clearwater. On the top floor (third floor), this two bedroom, two bath unit offers an open floor plan that is functional and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426784
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Major Easthagen, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Belleair Road B22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,850.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

2207 Belleair Road B22 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE COMPLEX, NO FLOOD ZONE! Spacious and clean, move in ready, ONE STORY VILLA. Large open Floor plan with full size living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, large bedrooms, Florida room (Sun Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442074
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Leon Sarkisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com