804 Woodruff Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 804 Woodruff Avenue
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9564 / -82.7639
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Oak Acres
  • Elementary School: Plumb
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Serghei Diaconu
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the Oak Acres subdivision that's only 5 miles away from Clearwater Beach and two miles away from downtown Clearwater! No HOA, no CDD and no flood insurance required! Amazing location with convenient access to the Bay to Gulf Blvd and Courtney Campbell Causeway that will bring you to the Tampa International Airport in less than 30 minutes! The house features many recent upgrades: roof replaced in 2024, primary bathroom was remodeled in March 2026 and the second bathroom was remodeled in 2024, all of the doors in the house and the wood floor in the fireplace room were replaced in 2024. The interior of the house was repainted and all of the closet doors were replaced with mirror doors in 2025. Pool pump was replaced in 2025, filter replaced in April 2026 and the septic tank was emptied in January 2025. This property has a detached one bedroom in law suite, a caged concrete pool, mature trees that provide a lot of shade, fruit trees in the backyard (starfruit, papaya, pineapple), a long driveway, a storage shed and is fully fenced in. Schedule your showing and submit your offer before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Plumb Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAK ACRES BLK B, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-29-15-61848-002-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1127 Wyatt Street N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

1127 Wyatt Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction and seller is offering a 1.5 point rate buy down or contributing toward buyer closing costs, creating an opportunity for improved affordability and lower monthly payments. Fully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Chevie Bryson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$639,900.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

1202 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price reduction!! Now $639,900!! You have to see this one to believe it!! Currently operated as a vacation rental home but will also be a great family home!! This is a destination home!! All t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473819
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492074
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Penny Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$649,000.00 ($258.36 / sqft )

1720 Penny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Clearwater pool home currently operating as a successful Airbnb in unincorporated Pinellas County, where short term rentals are permitted subject to county requirements. This income producing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503138
  2. Provided by EMPEROR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Malevskis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503961
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Evergreen Avenue, Clearwater, FL 33756
$625,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

1424 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, flexibility, and a fantastic Clearwater location? This impressive 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506983
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Evergreen Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$625,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

1424 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506983
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com