1001 Starkey Road 663, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Starkey Road 663
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $179,500
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2434
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9057 / -82.7577
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Paradise Island Coop Inc
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  • Contact: Mike Bosko
  • 813-961-8637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to relaxed Florida living in Paradise Islandone of Pinellas Countys most sought after 55+ communities! This spacious three bedroom, two bath manufactured home offers 1,776 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find a well maintained interior with an extra large family room that provides ample space for gatherings, hobbies, or simply relaxing in style. The home flows effortlessly into a 23 foot long back porchan ideal spot to enjoy Floridas beautiful weather year round. This property is part of a share owned community, offering added value and peace of mind. The low monthly HOA includes water, sewer, and trash, making for easy, low maintenance living. Most of the furniture is included, allowing for a smooth and convenient move in experience. Ideally located, this home places you just minutes from stunning Gulf beaches, popular shopping destinations, and a wide variety of restaurants, with easy access to both St. Petersburg and Tampa for work or play. With its generous size, prime location, and excellent value, this home is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the vibrant Paradise Island lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1776.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Island Co-Op
  • Association Phone: 727-535-2172
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE ISLAND CO-OP INC LOT/UNIT 663
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-66175-000-6630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 663
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 502, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($85.48 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 502 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Fairway Village, located in sunny Largo along Floridas Gulf Coast, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486595
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sara Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 310, LARGO, FL 33771
$176,000.00 ($82.01 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in Paradise Islandone of Pinellas Countys most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath manufactured home offers a rare combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 99, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($79.68 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 99 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perimeter share property move in ready. What a great opportunity to own a share perimeter home that has everything you need. For easy access, this home is located in the front of the park. Here is a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492915
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com