1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8365308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 413
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9022 / -82.7519
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gina Poore'
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distance, its prime location enhances the appeal of this beautifully maintained residence. Fully furnished and move in ready, this expansive home provides ample space for both comfortable living and hosting guests. Boasting an impressive 1,152 square feet and a generous 26 foot width, it also features two enclosed Florida rooms, adding an additional 400 square feet of versatile living space. Meticulously cared for, the home has seen significant updates, including a resealed roof over in 2024, durable vinyl siding, and a newer A/C unit installed in 2019 for year round comfort. Additional enhancements such as newly installed eavestroughs and a widened driveway further add to its value. With abundant storage and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home is a must see for anyone seeking spaciousness, functionality, and comfort. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own your own piece of paradise! Fairway Village offers exceptional value with a low HOA fee of $420 per month, covering water, sewer, garbage, lawn maintenance, Spectrum internet, and basic cable. The gated community provides security, and pride of ownership is evident throughout. The newly built clubhouse, which opened in 2022, hosts a variety of social activities, including golf, shuffleboard, billiards, and over 50 additional events. With its prime location, excellent amenities, and a well maintained environment, this home presents an affordable living opportunity in a welcoming community. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Village/Maureen
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 719
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-27434-000-7190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 719
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 502, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($85.48 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 502 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Fairway Village, located in sunny Largo along Floridas Gulf Coast, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486595
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sara Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 704, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Fully furnished this is a very large home that has over 1600 square feet, not including the square footage in the florida room. There is not only a living room but a separate family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491311
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 310, LARGO, FL 33771
$176,000.00 ($82.01 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in Paradise Islandone of Pinellas Countys most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath manufactured home offers a rare combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com