1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8450627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2194
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9039 / -82.7594
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Paradise Island Coop Inc
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Ohmaira Cabrera
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of spacious living with a tranquil pond view and a functional split floor plan designed for comfort and flexibility. Built in 1990, the home is move in ready and filled with natural light, featuring generous living and dining areas ideal for everyday living or entertaining family and guests.The primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on your patio overlooking the water, embracing true Florida indoor outdoor living. Paradise Island offers a resort style lifestyle with an impressive list of amenities included in the low monthly fee: water, sewer, cable, Wi Fi, lawn service, at home mail delivery, and twice weekly trash pickup. Residents enjoy 7 scenic ponds, a handicap accessible heated pool, spa/hot tub, bocce ball and shuffleboard courts, horseshoe pits, and an outdoor pavilion with grills and seating.The expansive clubhouse features a billiards room, lending library, puzzle/DVD room, card and sitting rooms, computer room, commercial kitchen, multiple meeting and activity spaces, a cozy fireplace, and community wide cable/Wi Fi access. A neighborhood watch program provides added peace of mind.Now competitively priced to reflect current market conditions, this home represents one of the best values in the community. Whether youre seeking full time living or a seasonal retreat, this property delivers comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestylejust minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Schedule your private showing todaythis opportunity wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1509.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Paradise Island Co-Inc
  • Association Phone: 727-535-2172
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE ISLAND CO-OP INC LOT/UNIT 355
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-66175-000-3550
  • View: Water
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 502, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($85.48 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 502 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Fairway Village, located in sunny Largo along Floridas Gulf Coast, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486595
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sara Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 704, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Fully furnished this is a very large home that has over 1600 square feet, not including the square footage in the florida room. There is not only a living room but a separate family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491311
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 310, LARGO, FL 33771
$176,000.00 ($82.01 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in Paradise Islandone of Pinellas Countys most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath manufactured home offers a rare combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com