4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8149 / -82.5992
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Lake Overlook Apts
  • Building: Lake Overlook Apts
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Dominika Fraleigh
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a highly desirable area, this bright and beautifully remodeled first floor end unit offers both comfort and convenience. This spacious 2 bedroom home showcases luxury finishes throughout, creating a clean, modern, and inviting living space. Enjoy serene lake views right from your backyardperfect for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings. The community amenities include a sparkling pool, grilling area, and benches, ideal for entertaining or unwinding outdoors. A perfect blend of style, location, and lifestyle awaits in this move in ready rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1175.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management and Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-48111-001-1560
  • Unit Number: 156
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Jefferson Circle N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,400.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

220 Jefferson Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom rental with private patio! This spacious rental features an open layout with tile flooring, full kitchen, stackable washer/dryer, and smart lock entry. Off street parking included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405676
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 2/2 COASTAL BUNGALOW NEAR DOWNTOWN ST. PETE!! Check out this beautifully updated and move in ready 2/2 HOUSE just minutes from I 275 and Downtown! When you pull up to this charmer youll note tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392024
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 54th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1145 54th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home rental in N St Petersburg. Featuring newly installed AC unit. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and nice flooring throughout. Bathroom has beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419516
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Perna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4681 1st Street Ne 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4681 1st Street Ne 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now!!!, this beautifully updated corner unit, pool view condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of St. Petersburg. With 1,120 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425851
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 44th Avenue N 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

468 44th Avenue N 1-2 New Construction More Like This

Available now, this stylish and fully equipped 1 bedroom apartment sits above a garage in the sought after Allendale Terrace neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Accessed by wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429606
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available NOW!* Unfurnished rental (FURNITURE OPTIONAL for an additional monthly fee). Freshly renovated 2 bedroom / 1 bath corner unit condo, includes a bonus air conditioned sunroom perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497130
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact AnaMaria Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 50th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,100.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

440 50th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oasis Minutes from Downtown St. Pete! Discover this stunning 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in a beautifully remodeled triplex, offering a quiet retreat with a shared pool and backyard just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499406
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andzelika Duraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style condo in desirable North St. Petersburg featuring beautiful wood floors, a full kitchen, and a bright Florida room perfect for relaxing or additional living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507131
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com