2322 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2322 Lancaster Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1829
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7021 / -82.3779
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Lancaster I Condo
  • Building: Lancaster I Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Bradley Chais
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly sought after gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle that makes this community so desirable. From the moment you arrive, youre welcomed by a charming screened front porch and mature landscaping that adds to the homes inviting curb appeal. Inside, the open concept living and dining areas are filled with natural light and flow seamlessly into an expansive Florida room, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet mornings. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a flexible dinette area that can also serve as a home office or additional sitting space. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the second bedroom provides comfort and versatility for guests or hobbies. A rare 2 car garage, inside laundry, and additional storage space add to the homes everyday convenience. Beyond the home, Kings Point offers a vibrant and active lifestyle with resort style amenities including pools, fitness centers, golf, social clubs, and endless activities. With tree lined streets, golf cart accessibility, and a strong sense of community, its easy to feel right at home here. Conveniently located between Tampa and Sarasota with easy access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and award winning Gulf beaches, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility in one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER I CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 UNIT 77
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZD-000000-00077.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Otter Mill Way 1001, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($101.75 / sqft )

1001 Otter Mill Way 1001 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two bedroom, two bath, condo in the highly desirable community of Oxford I at Kings Point in Sun City Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438791
  2. Provided by B.K. WOOLDRIDGE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kathy Wooldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com