7604 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481566 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7604 Sherrill Street
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8568 / -82.5308
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Port Tampa City Map
  • Elementary School: West Shore
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Stephanie Poynor
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JULY 1st 2026 3bd/2bath 1 full car garage. The home has an open layout for easy living and entertaining. Bright light from the picture window in the front room andkitchen make the space inviting as you enter the home. The homeowner has already purchased a new microwave for over the stove for thehome. The Primary bedroom has a ensuite bath and a walk in closet. It has plenty of space for a King size bed. Each of the other two bedroomshave ample space for full/queen beds and additional furniture. The garage has ample storage in addition to the storage shed out back that hasminimal items stored in it FOR servicing the home. Lawncare IS included with this home. This is a great walkable community close to Macdill AFB(1.5 miles to Tanker Gate) and easy access to the South Tampa Gem Picnic Island with a full frisbee golf course, beach and an excellent fishingpier. The landlord require 3xs the rent in income and 650 credit score to qualify for this home. NO COSIGNERS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: West Shore-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NONE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-30-18-42J-000229-00015.0
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,648.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering one month free! Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242436
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6825 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,395.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

6825 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, three story townhouse located just south of the sought after Westshore Marina District and Gandy Bridge. Enjoy the convenience of bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436048
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7108 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Tampa. Step inside to experience the allure of spacious bedrooms, each adorned with plush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481338
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 229, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Tampa, FL. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487846
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 345 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500305
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,650.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7214 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS A LEASE PENDING!!! LEASE PENDING!!!! Technically a 3/2 but there is a 12 x20 Air conditioned space at the rear of the home. Itcould be used as an office, workout space, storage or even

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500480
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4409 Varn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath single story home in South Tampa, very close to MacDill Airforce Base and walking distance to all three schools. Flood insurance is not required. Bayfront Park and boat launch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501827
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com