456 Circlewood Drive L7, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 456 Circlewood Drive L7
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0358 / -82.3887
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Provided by: HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Camilo Perez
  • 833-700-2782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready Desirable Circlewood neighborhood, here is your No Age Restricted and pet friendly, maintenance free, stand a lone, Villa/Condo. This cute villa has a split bedroom plan, a living room/dining room combo, a walk in closet in the master and guest bedroom. This could be a perfect villa for full time residents, seasonal residents, or an investor. Also includes a laundry room in the storage room off the carport. Recently updated home that is minutes to the Beaches, Downtown Venice, Englewood, Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Training Facility! You truly are livin' the Beach Life~ 2 Bdrm/2 Bath, with a brand new roof (2025), Kitchen updated with new cabinets and granite 2021, Hot water heater 2021, New electric panel, new AC Ductwork 2021. Luxury Vinyl flooring through out the home, so sandy toes are no problem! 11x21' covered carport with a 7x11 utility room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT L-7 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1 OR 2308/1782
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0461093023
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: L7
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1456 Royal Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

1456 Royal Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 1456 Royal Rd in Venice, Florida, ideally located in the desirable South Venice community. This home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, plus a dedicated office and a versatile bonus roomprov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524641
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Cynthia Logan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Circlewood Drive A1-2, VENICE, FL 34293
$244,900.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

52 Circlewood Drive A1-2 More Like This

Beautiful stand alone villa in the highly desirable Circle Woods of Venice! New roof (2025) being installed more exterior photos coming soon! This renovated, detached villa offers privacy, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141084
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Michael Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Southampton Drive 309, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($102.67 / sqft )

268 Southampton Drive 309 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Significant price improvement to $215,000now the best priced home in the community. A standout opportunity for buyers seeking exceptional value. Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf and County Club ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142166
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Southampton Drive 312, VENICE, FL 34293
$250,000.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

260 Southampton Drive 312 More Like This

Welcome to Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This well maintained 2 bedroom + bonus room (office/den), 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage is ideally situated near the end of a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammy Kitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Southampton Lane 258, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($112.71 / sqft )

228 Southampton Lane 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on the point, surrounded by sweeping wraparound water views, tropical landscaping, and daily sightings of Florida wildlife in this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den and sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143634
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Circlewood Drive H2, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

414 Circlewood Drive H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 2 bed 2 bath single villa is waiting for the next person to call it home. The Roof was just replaced and has Impact windows to feel safe when the sky get cloudy. This villa has been upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143767
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Southampton Place S # 357, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

138 Southampton Place S # 357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this turnkey furnished villa in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club, where exterior maintenance is handled for you, allowing more time to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143968
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Southampton Place N 248, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

101 Southampton Place N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Myrtle Trace at Plantation, one of Venices most desirable and established communities. Offering a new roof coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673622
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Vivienda South Court 9, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,900.00 ($118.53 / sqft )

771 Vivienda South Court 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL...TURNKEY! This highly sought after detached villa is nestled within the vibrant Vivienda West 55+ community. Offering 1,721 square feet of spacious living with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677704
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Glenda Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Southampton Drive  325, VENICE, FL 34293
$225,000.00 ($110.95 / sqft )

220 Southampton Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own "slice of paradise" where stunning water views and effortless living come together in the highly sought after community of myrtle trace at the plantation. This vibrant two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com