6315 Newtown Circle 15b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6315 Newtown Circle 15b3
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0035 / -82.6002
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condo
  • Building: North Bay Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Melissa Spooner, PA
  • 727-726-4757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **MOTIVATED SELLER**HUGE PRICE DROP**Welcome to Coastal Florida living at Bayport Condos. This spacious FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located in a true waterfront community that backs directly to the bay, offering quick, easy access to Tampa Bay and the Gulfperfect for boating and waterfront lifestyles. Enjoy two private, bay facing balconiesone on the first floor and another off the primary bedroomideal for taking in water views and coastal breezes. Assigned boat slips are available, along with additional boat and trailer parking, making this a standout opportunity for boat owners seeking direct water access.The home offers generous living space and is move in ready, providing a blank canvas for a new owner to personalize and make their own.Close to Tampa International airport, Clearwater, and tons of restaurants and more! Don't miss this opportunity to own a Florida condo! Investor will already have a solid tenant! BRAND NEW WATER HEATER & NEWER AC UNIT!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 841.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management/Benjamin Alair
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 15B3 BUILDING NO 6315 TYPE H .402% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006315-015B3.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 15B3
  • View: Water
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9002 Tudor Drive K201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

9002 Tudor Drive K201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 ba condo in Tudor Cay is being sold as is and would be a great buy for a variety of buyers. The kitchen and master bath have already been pre habbed, giving buyers the freedom to design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357756
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6340 Newtown Circle 40a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$160,000.00 ($127.90 / sqft )

6340 Newtown Circle 40a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that instantly feels easy, bright, and beautifully livable. This two bedroom, two bath condo delivers the kind of layout buyers lovesmart, functional, and filled with features that ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 Tudor Drive H210, TAMPA, FL 33615
$162,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

9001 Tudor Drive H210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene waterfront escape in the heart of Tampa, where every day feels like a coastal retreat. This stunning two level, two bedroom, two bath condo captures the essence of relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885074
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Newtown Circle 11b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

6311 Newtown Circle 11b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE value with new roof & exterior renovations already underway for 2025. Kick back, soak up the sun, and let the water views melt your stress away. Serenity, style, and the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Anjali Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409379
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Newtown Circle 21b7, TAMPA, FL 33615
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

6321 Newtown Circle 21b7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most coveted floor plans in the gated community of north bay village. This two story loft features goregeous water views from the entire unit. Huge windows fill this updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445573
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445839
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$145,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8b2 More Like This

Experience this prime waterfront community from this move in ready condominium in gated North Bay Village. Having direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has 1,06

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,902.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465714
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Galvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$131,900.00 ($137.40 / sqft )

9130 Tudor Drive M105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle C4, TAMPA, FL 33615
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle C4 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience top floor living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront retreat, located within a highly desirable gated community. This residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501942
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com