9001 Tudor Drive H210, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9001 Tudor Drive H210
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $162,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9977 / -82.5869
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Tudor Cay Condo
  • Building: Tudor Cay Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Penny Perry
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a serene waterfront escape in the heart of Tampa, where every day feels like a coastal retreat. This stunning two level, two bedroom, two bath condo captures the essence of relaxed Florida living, blending comfort, style, and breathtaking natural beauty just minutes from Tampa International Airport and some of the worlds most celebrated beaches. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by light filled living spaces adorned with newer laminate flooring, creating a warm and inviting flow throughout. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout offers both privacy and versatility, complemented by two separate living areas perfect for entertaining or unwinding in your own peaceful sanctuary. The recently renovated kitchen and baths shine with modern finishes, elevating everyday living into something truly special. Slide open the glass doors and let the outside in as you step onto your screened in lanai(one in the main living area and another off the Primary Bedroom), where tranquil water views stretch before you and dolphins often glide by, turning ordinary mornings into unforgettable moments. The atmosphere is calm, rejuvenating, and undeniably captivating. Life here extends far beyond your front door, with resort style amenities that inspire connection and relaxation. Enjoy two sparkling pools, a welcoming clubhouse, tennis courts, boat parking, and a charming fishing pier. Stroll along scenic waterfront paths, pausing at picturesque viewing areas designed for quiet reflection or simply soaking in the beauty around you. With an HOA that covers water, trash, exterior maintenance, and access to all recreational features, this is truly effortless living at its finest. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle defined by peace, beauty, and the irresistible rhythm of the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tudor Cay Condo Assoc/Matt Kenna
  • Association Phone: 813-880-8720/813
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TUDOR CAY CONDOMINIUM BUILDING H UNIT 210 TYPE D .5440 PERCENTAGE OF OWNERSHIP IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C5-H00000-00210.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: H210
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RMC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9002 Tudor Drive K201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

9002 Tudor Drive K201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 ba condo in Tudor Cay is being sold as is and would be a great buy for a variety of buyers. The kitchen and master bath have already been pre habbed, giving buyers the freedom to design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357756
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6340 Newtown Circle 40a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$160,000.00 ($127.90 / sqft )

6340 Newtown Circle 40a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that instantly feels easy, bright, and beautifully livable. This two bedroom, two bath condo delivers the kind of layout buyers lovesmart, functional, and filled with features that ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$177,900.00 ($208.80 / sqft )

5557 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Steps from the SALTWATER canal with boat slip rentals! Launch your dock a BOAT, a small YACHT, kayak adventure, fishing, or relax while enjoying brea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Yana Viktorzhevska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Newtown Circle 11b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

6311 Newtown Circle 11b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE value with new roof & exterior renovations already underway for 2025. Kick back, soak up the sun, and let the water views melt your stress away. Serenity, style, and the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Anjali Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 206, TAMPA, FL 33615
$169,900.00 ($258.99 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located on the second floor in gated community ob beackwalk. Unit features a one bedroom one bath, wtih 656 sq ft of living space. Laminate wood flooring kitchen over looking great r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440088
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

7605 Abonado Road 7605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442168
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact clara Urena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 4305 Bayside Village Drive #202! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area. White walls and neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469785
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$171,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

4307 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk Condominiums, a gated, resort style community designed for relaxed Florida living. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers nearly 900 square feet of open, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475533
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com